No photo available. Represent Daimi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,584 this week

Daimi

Daimi was born on January 1, 1944 in Esbjerg, Denmark as Daimi Augusta Larsen. She is an actress, known for I Belong to Me (1967), Det var en lørdag aften (1968) and Tre små piger (1966). She is married to Cliff Gentle. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daimi's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

I Belong to Me Annie Jensen
(1967)
Tre små piger Annette
(1966)
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2012 Christmas Star (TV Series)
Kirsten
- 25. December (2012) ... Kirsten (as Daimi Gentle)
- 24. December (2012) ... Kirsten (as Daimi Gentle)
- 23. December (2012) ... Kirsten (as Daimi Gentle)
- 22. December (2012) ... Kirsten (as Daimi Gentle)
- 21. December (2012) ... Kirsten (as Daimi Gentle)
 2008 Max Embarrassing
Max' mormor
 2008 Far, mor og bjørn (TV Series)
Bente / Sanger
- Mors dag (2008) ... Bente / Sanger
 2008 Max (TV Series)
Mormor
- Enden på komedie (2008) ... Mormor (as Daimi Gentle)
 2006 Skymaster
Pancake Lady (as Daimi Gentle)
 2001 Flyvende farmor
Lise Lykke
 1999 Dybt vand (TV Movie)
Helle
 1992 Snøvsen
Bagerkone (as Daimi Gentle)
 1986 Early Spring
Beboer i kvarteret
 1979 Styrmand Karlsens flammer (TV Movie)
 1973 Sunstroke at the Beach Resort
Viggo / Vibeke
 1972 The Family with 100 Children
Fru Halløj
 1970 The Liar
Kropigen Elna
 1969 Ladies Man
Fia
 1968 Musikken var af Kai Normann Andersen (TV Movie)
Various roles
 1967 Cirkusrevyen 67
Various roles
 1967 I Belong to Me
Annie Jensen
 1966 The Girl and the Viscount
Skuespiller
 1966 Nu stiger den
Syngepige Duzanie Jelling
 1966 Tre små piger
Annette
 1964 Don Olsen kommer til byen
Sangerinde, Hanne
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Daimi & Birds af Beauty | Daimi Gentle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed