No photo available. Represent Laurent Dailland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,723 this week

Laurent Dailland

Laurent Dailland was born in 1956 in Nevers, France. He is known for his work on Place Vendôme (1998), Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra (2002) and Welcome (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Nevers, France
1 photo »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 669 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurent Dailland's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Place Vendôme
Place Vendôme Cinematographer
(1998)
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
(2002)
Welcome
Welcome Cinematographer
(2009)
The Taste of Others
The Taste of Others Cinematographer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (57 credits)
 2016 Radin!
 2015 Ta mère!
 2015 L'hermine
 2015 Papa ou maman
 2014 Le prix de la fiancée (Short)
 2009 Le concert
 2009/I Welcome
 2008 Me Two (director of photography)
 2007 Les deux mondes (director of photography)
 2007 La dernière journée (Documentary short)
 2005 L'enfer
 2005 Man to Man
 2004 RRRrrrr!!! (director of photography)
 2003 Bouche à bouche (Short)
 2002 Aram
 2000 Une femme dans la rue (Short)
 1999 Bricol' Girls (Video documentary)
 1999 Est - Ouest
 1998 Train of Life
 1997 Héroïnes
 1997 Didier
 1995 À propos de Nice, la suite (segment "Aux Niçois qui mal y pensent")
 1993 Trahir
 1991 La grande collection (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 Sanguines
 1988 36 fillette
 1987 Demain peut être (Short)
 1986 Marée basse (Short)
 1986 Teresa (Short)
 1986 Carré blanc (Documentary)
 1985 Amnésia (Short)
 1985 La lettre à Dédé (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Artist's site

Alternate Names:

Laurent Daillant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of AFC (Association Française des directeurs de la photographie Cinématographique).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed