No photo available. Represent Étienne Daho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,915,292 this week

Étienne Daho

Étienne Daho was born on January 14, 1956 in Oran, Oran, France. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Étienne Daho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Irreversible
Irreversible Soundtrack
(2002)
Time Out
Time Out Soundtrack
(2001)
The Pillow Book
The Pillow Book Soundtrack
(1996)
Au plus près du paradis
Au plus près du paradis Music Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015 Peur de rien (lyrics: "Duel au soleil") / (performer: "Duel au soleil")
 2002 Au plus près du paradis (performer: "Tu mi delirio")
 2002 Irreversible (performer: "Mon Manège à Moi")
 2001 Time Out (writer: "Week-End A Rome")
 1999 Nos vies heureuses (writer: "Conne")
 1996 The Pillow Book (writer: "Blonde")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 November 1995 (1995) ... (performer: "He's on the Phone")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer: album "Sortir ce soir" (2005)

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Etienne Daho | Saint Etienne feat. Étienne Daho
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page