Jensen Daggett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Jensen Dagget was born and raised in Connecticut. She has several various credits to her name; most of them television roles (including a recurring role on the Tim Allen classic 90s television sitcom show, Home Improvement (1991)). Her films include The Opposite Sex and How to Live with Them (1992), and Telling You (1998). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 460 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 
a list of 502 people
created 18 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2576 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jensen Daggett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1998)
The Single Guy Charlie McCarthy
(1996-1997)
Home Improvement Nancy Taylor
(1994-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2011 The Cynical Life of Harper Hall (TV Series)
Dani Stone
- Sparrow's Birthday (2011) ... Dani Stone
- Pilot (2011) ... Dani Stone
 1999 Get Real (TV Series)
Dr. Serena Wolff
- Passages (1999) ... Dr. Serena Wolff
 1999 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Grace Actor
- The Big Vent (1999) ... Grace Actor
 1998 Telling You
Susan
 1998 Major League: Back to the Minors
Maggie Reynolds
 1996-1997 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series)
Dr. Janey Markle
- The Big One (1997) ... Dr. Janey Markle
- Twenty Devils (1996) ... Dr. Janey Markle
- So What Else Happened (1996) ... Dr. Janey Markle
- Love Me Do (1996) ... Dr. Janey Markle
 1997 Asteroid (TV Movie)
Dr. Valerie Brennan
 1996-1997 The Single Guy (TV Series)
Charlie McCarthy
- New Year (1997) ... Charlie McCarthy
- Moving (1996) ... Charlie McCarthy
- Pop (1996) ... Charlie McCarthy
- Kids (1996) ... Charlie McCarthy
- Lovenest (1996) ... Charlie McCarthy
 1996 Project: ALF (TV Movie)
Maj. Melissa Hill
 1994-1995 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Nancy Taylor
- Jill's Surprise Party (1995) ... Nancy Taylor
- Sisters and Brothers (1995) ... Nancy Taylor
- The Naked Truth (1995) ... Nancy Taylor
- 'Twas the Night Before Chaos (1994) ... Nancy Taylor
 1995 Strange Luck (TV Series)
Kate Coffin
- Last Chance (1995) ... Kate Coffin
 1995 Medicine Ball (TV Series)
Dr. Katie Cooper / Katie Cooper
- Night of the I Wanna (1995) ... Dr. Katie Cooper
- Blind Man's Bluff (1995) ... Dr. Katie Cooper
- Sex, Lies and Adhesive Tape (1995) ... Dr. Katie Cooper
- Heart and Sole (1995) ... Dr. Katie Cooper
- Hot Lips and Major Burns (1995) ... Dr. Katie Cooper
 1994 Matlock (TV Series)
Sarah Eldridge
- The Godfather (1994) ... Sarah Eldridge
 1993 Step by Step (TV Series)
Bonnie
- The Marrying Dude (1993) ... Bonnie
 1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (TV Series)
Charlotte Ketchum
- Brisco for the Defense (1993) ... Charlotte Ketchum
 1993 South Beach (TV Series)
Candy Gage
- Wild Thing (1993) ... Candy Gage
 1993 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Penny Sloan
- Flesh and Blood (1993) ... Penny Sloan
 1993 Spies (TV Movie)
Karen Prescott
 1993 Dead Before Dawn (TV Movie)
Dana Shoreham
 1992 Majority Rule (TV Movie)
Lucy
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Marcy Garrett
- Friends & Lovers (1992) ... Marcy Garrett
 1991 Teech (TV Series)
 1991 China Beach (TV Series)
Jennifer Arenberg
- Hello Goodbye (1991) ... Jennifer Arenberg
 1990 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Ashley
- Awomp-Bomp-Aloobomp-Aloop-Bamboom (1990) ... Ashley
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jensen Chemla | Jennifer Daggett

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former model. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed