STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,421,729 this week

Hal Dace


Hal Dace was born on January 27, 1964 in Manhattan, Kansas, USA as Henry Maurice Dace. He is an editor and director, known for No Exit (1999), Mad Tracey from Margate (1999) and Ævintýri á okkar tímum (1992). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hal Dace's work have you seen?

Known For

No Exit Editor
(1999)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (21 credits)
 2008 Play Normally! (Video documentary)
 2002 Tonight with Trevor McDonald (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2001 EastEnders Revealed (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2001 Shock Video (TV Series)
 2001 Surveillance (TV Series documentary)
 2000 Ruby Wax Gets Streetwise (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 The Coen Brothers (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Mad Tracey from Margate (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 No Exit (TV Movie documentary) (uncredited)
 1998 Disaster (TV Series)
 1998 Bookmark (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1998 The Abbey Road Story (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 The Final Communiqué (Short)
 1996 Talkin' Jazz: The Jazz Passengers (TV Series documentary)
 1995 Help! War Child (TV Movie) (editor: Suede)
 1994 Mama Lou (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Epistrophy Pictures

Alternate Names:

Henry Dace
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed