No photo available. Represent Frank da Vinci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80 this week

Frank da Vinci (1933–2013)

Frank da Vinci was born on February 14, 1933 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Star Trek: The Original Series (1966), Psycho (1960) and Mission: Impossible (1966). He died on June 4, 2013. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80)

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank da Vinci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1966-1969)
Psycho Additional Crew
(1960)
Mission: Impossible Sebastian / Guard / Otto Silff
(1969-1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
  Star Trek: The Original Series (TV Series) (stand-in - 78 episodes, 1966 - 1969) (hand double - 1 episode, 1966) (photo double - 1 episode, 1966)
- Turnabout Intruder (1969) ... (stand-in: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
- All Our Yesterdays (1969) ... (stand-in: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
- The Savage Curtain (1969) ... (stand-in: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
- The Cloud Minders (1969) ... (stand-in: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
- The Way to Eden (1969) ... (stand-in: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
 1960 Psycho (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1969-1970 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Sebastian / Otto Silff / Guard
- The Falcon: Part 2 (1970) ... Sebastian (uncredited)
- The Falcon: Part 1 (1970) ... Sebastian (uncredited)
- The Amnesiac (1969) ... Otto Silff (uncredited)
- The Controllers: Part 1 (1969) ... Guard (uncredited)
 1966-1969 Star Trek: The Original Series (TV Series)
Lt. Brent / Brent / Crewman / ...
- The Way to Eden (1969) ... Lt. Brent (uncredited)
- The Lights of Zetar (1969) ... Crewman (uncredited)
- That Which Survives (1969) ... Lt. Brent (uncredited)
- The Mark of Gideon (1969) ... Lt. Brent (uncredited)
- Let That Be Your Last Battlefield (1969) ... Lt. Brent (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
  Star Trek: The Original Series (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 1967 - 1968) (stunts - 1 episode, 1966)
- The Tholian Web (1968) ... (stunt double: DeForest Kelley - uncredited)
- Catspaw (1967) ... (stunt double: Leonard Nimoy - uncredited)
- The Cage (1966) ... (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1970 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Sebastian
- The Falcon: Part 3 (1970) ... Sebastian (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Vinci

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed