No photo available. Represent Paulinho Da Costa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,158,889 this week

Paulinho Da Costa

Paulinho Da Costa was born on May 31, 1948 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is known for his work on Traffic (2000), The Mexican (2001) and The Hills Have Eyes (2006). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3147 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulinho Da Costa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Traffic Music Department
(2000)
The Mexican Soundtrack
(2001)
The Hills Have Eyes Music Department
(2006)
Sky High Music Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (23 credits)
 2016 The Secret Life of Pets (featured musician: Latin percussion)
 2006 The Hills Have Eyes (musician: percussions)
 2006 The Shaggy Dog (percussion - uncredited)
 2005 Sky High (musician: percussion)
 2000 Traffic (musician: percussion)
 1999 Mumford (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1996 Eraser (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1992 Cool World (percussion)
 1992 Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1991 Whitney Houston: I Belong to You (Video short) (musician: percussion)
 1990 Madonna: The Immaculate Collection (Video) (musician: percussion)
 1990 Days of Thunder (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1990 Downtown (musician: percussion)
 1989 Madonna: Dear Jessie (Video short) (percussion)
 1989 Madonna: Like a Prayer (Video short) (percussion)
 1989 Powwow Highway (music performer)
 1987 Michael Jackson: Bad (Video short) (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1987 Madonna: La Isla Bonita (Video short) (percussion)
 1986 Madonna: Open Your Heart (Video short) (percussion)
 1985 The Color Purple (percussion - uncredited)
 1985 We Are The World: The Story Behind The Song (TV Movie documentary) (musician: percussion - uncredited)
 1980 Terror Train (musician: jazz percussion)
 1979 Gloria Gaynor: I Will Survive (Video short) (musician: percussion)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

the Diana Krall Band | Paulinho DaCosta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed