No photo available. Represent Thomas D? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,514 this week

Thomas D

Thomas D was born on December 30, 1968 in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany as Thomas Dürr. He is married to Tina Dürr. They have one child. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas D's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Run Lola Run Soundtrack
(1998)
(2000)
Extrême limite Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013/II Buddy (performer: "Immer Wenn Du Lachst")
  Music Nuggets (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode dated 16 December 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Krieger", "Liebesbrief", "Rückenwind", "Gebet an den Planet", "Wish (Komm zu mir)")
- Episode dated 5 February 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Du Bist Nicht Allein") / (writer: "Du Bist Nicht Allein")
 2011 Helden von morgen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Manson/Fendrich (2011) ... (writer: "Sie ist weg")
 2002 Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (Video) (lyrics: "Wish") / (performer: "Wish")
 2000 Roswell (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Surprise (2000) ... (performer: "Wish (Komm Zu Mir)" - uncredited)
 2000 Dancing at the Blue Iguana (performer: "Wish" (Komm Zu Mir) - as Thomas Duerr) / (writer: "Wish" (Komm Zu Mir) - as Thomas Duerr)
 1998 Run Lola Run (lyrics: "Wish" - as Thomas D.) / (performer: "Wish" - as Thomas D.)
 1994 Extrême limite (TV Series) ("Rückenwind")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the german HipHop Group "Die fantastischen Vier" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fanta 4 | Thomas D. | Die Fantastischen Vier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Lya Sophia Dürr. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed