STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,118 this week

Pamella D'Pella


Pamella D'Pella was born on August 22, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois although she grew up in Cincinnati, Ohio. Since the age of four, Pamella has always wanted to be a "movie star". She would sit in the window, singing and reciting to passersby. As a young child, she overheard a conversation between her mother and her voice teacher telling her mother ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2971 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 9811 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pamella D'Pella's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hot Boyz Delores
(2000)
The Young and the Restless Julia / Nurse Julia
(1993-2002)
Ted & Venus Gloria
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2012 Plant Life (Video short)
Guest Two
 2007 Superbad
Teacher
 2003 Playas Ball
Kennedy
 1993-2002 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Julia / Nurse Julia
- Episode #1.7307 (2002) ... Julia
- Episode #1.7197 (2001) ... Julia
- Episode #1.7195 (2001) ... Julia
- Episode #1.7093 (2001) ... Julia
- Episode #1.6924 (2000) ... Julia
 2001 The Heart Department (TV Movie)
Tanya Adaire
 2000 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Detective Barbara Quinn
- Blind Man's Bluff (2000) ... Detective Barbara Quinn
 2000 Hot Boyz (Video)
Delores
 2000 Any Day Now (TV Series)
Woman
- You Think I Am Lying to You? (2000) ... Woman
 1999 Thicker Than Water
Mrs. Rivers
 1997 Crisis Center (TV Series)
Wanda
- Shots (1997) ... Wanda
 1997 Die Gang (TV Series)
Alice
- Ein teuflischer Plan (1997) ... Alice
 1996 High Incident (TV Series)
Candace Collier / Candice Collier
- Warrant Peace (1996) ... Candace Collier
- The Godfather (1996) ... Candice Collier
 1996 Alien Nation: Millennium (TV Movie)
Officer Shivan
 1993 Josh and S.A.M.
Daughter on Bus
 1993 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Vonda Green
- Blindside (1993) ... Vonda Green
 1990-1992 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Nurse / Teresa
- Episode #1.1328 (1992) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.1281 (1992) ... Teresa
- Episode #1.1030 (1991) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.1011 (1991) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.836 (1990) ... Nurse
 1992 Illicit Behavior
Marilyn
 1991 Ted & Venus
Gloria
 1991 The Sunday Comics (TV Series)
 1991 Uncaged
Ros
 1990 Working Girl (TV Series)
Secretary
- Dream On (1990) ... Secretary (uncredited)
 1990 Pacific Palisades
Un Mannequin (USA)
 1990 Internal Affairs
Cheryl
 1989 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Raven
- Only Sin Deep (1989) ... Raven
 1989 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Woman
- The Hollow Men (1989) ... Woman
 1989 Love and Betrayal (TV Movie)
Lissa
 1988 ALF (TV Series)
Denise
- Movin' Out (1988) ... Denise
 1987 Ohara (TV Series)
Powell
- Frannie (1987) ... Powell
 1986 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Mrs. Fields
- Slum Enchanted Evening (1986) ... Mrs. Fields
 1986 Hunter (TV Series)
Tracy
- Scrap Metal (1986) ... Tracy
Show Show Location management (57 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 17 Articles | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Creativity In Motion | Dangeruz | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pamela D'Pella | Pamela D.Pella | Pamela D. Pella | Pamella D. Pella

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Think about it! See more »

Trivia:

Pamella was a founding member of the LMGA: Location Managers Guild of America and also served one year as the 1st Vice President. See more »

Nickname:

Dangeruz

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed