No photo available. Represent Frank D'Iorio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,649,960 this week

Frank D'Iorio

Born on March 14, 1964, Native Montrealer Frank D'Iorio graduated from the University of Quebec in Montreal (UQAM) with a Bachelor's Degree in Graphic design. Within the program were Audio Visual Classes that helped Frank realise that Moving images instead of Print were his true passion. Upon graduation, Frank worked at PMT Video (an affiliation of... See full bio »

What Was on Regina King's Mind as She Won an Emmy

Regina King is headed back to the Emmys for her role in "Seven Seconds" and reveals what she was really thinking when she won her first Emmy for "American Crime."

Learn Regina's Emmy memory

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank D'Iorio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Edge of Tomorrow
Edge of Tomorrow Visual Effects
(2014)
Transformers
Transformers Visual Effects
(2007)
Geostorm
Geostorm Visual Effects
(2017)
Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four Visual Effects
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (28 credits)
 2019 Mowgli (digital compositor: framestore) (completed)
 2017 Geostorm (digital compositor: framestore)
 2017 Alien: Covenant (digital compositor)
 2014 Paddington (digital compositor: Framestore Montreal)
 2014 Dracula Untold (digital compositor: framestore)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow (digital compositor: Framestore Montreal)
 2012/I Upside Down (senior digital compositor: Vision Globale Montreal)
 2012 Mars et Avril (digital compositor)
 2009 Terminator Salvation (digital compositor: ILM)
 2007 Transformers (digital compositor: ILM)
 2007 Ma fille, mon ange (digital compositor: Technicolor Montreal)
 2006 300 (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2006 Guide de la petite vengeance (digital compositor: Technicolor Montreal)
 2006 Final Destination 3 (compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2005 Cursed (digital compositor: Mokko Studio)
 2004 Men of Valor (Video Game) (digital compositor - uncredited)
 2004 Exorcist: The Beginning (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2003 Dinosaur Planet (TV Mini-Series documentary) (digital compositor - 4 episodes)
- Pod's Travels (2003) ... (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
- Little Das' Hunt (2003) ... (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
- Alpha's Egg (2003) ... (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
- White Tip's Journey (2003) ... (digital compositor: Meteor Studios)
 2002 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (digital compositor)
 2002 Extreme Ops (digital compositor)
 2002 The Book of Eve (digital compositor: Buzz Image Group)
 2001 Dead Awake (digital compositor: BuzzImage Group)
 2001 Xchange (digital compositor: BuzzImage Group)
 1998 The Red Violin (digital compositor: Buzzimage Group)
 1998/I Last Night (compositing artist: Buzz Image Group)
 1996 Sci-fighters (Video) (computer graphics animation: PMT video)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as Digital Compositor at Meteor Studios Montreal, Quebec, Canada. See more »

Nickname:

Niub Niub

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed