STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,320 this week

Chris D'Arienzo


Chris D'Arienzo was born on April 14, 1972 in Hastings, Michigan, USA as Christopher John D'Arienzo. He is a writer and actor, known for Rock of Ages (2012), Barry Munday (2010) and Jingle All the Way (1996). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 17 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 63 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris D'Arienzo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rock of Ages Writer
(2012)
Barry Munday Writer
(2010)
Jingle All the Way Additional Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Always on My Mind (screenplay) (pre-production)
 2012 Rock of Ages (based on the musical "Rock of Ages" written by) / (screenplay by)
 2010 Barry Munday (screenplay)
 2000 Hot
 2000 Jordeys
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Barry Munday
Newton Creech (uncredited)
 2003 Levity
Waffle Boy
 1996 Ellen (TV Series)
Customer
- The Pregnancy Test (1996) ... Customer
- A Deer Head for Joe (1996) ... Customer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 1996 Jingle All the Way (set production assistant)
 1996 Mr. Wrong (key production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Rock of Ages (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Made in Hollywood (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #6.2 (2010) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Christopher D'Arienzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for the 2009 Tony Award for Best Musical "Rock of Ages" for which he wrote the Book.

Nickname:

The Godfather

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed