No photo available. Represent Luigi Filippo D'Amico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167,398 this week

Luigi Filippo D'Amico (1924–2007)

Luigi Filippo D'Amico was born on October 9, 1924 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a director and writer, known for Noi siamo le colonne (1956), Football Crazy (1974) and Bravissimo (1955). He died on April 28, 2007 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luigi Filippo D'Amico's work have you seen?

Known For

Noi siamo le colonne
(1956)
Football Crazy
Football Crazy Director
(1974)
Bravissimo
Bravissimo Director
(1955)
Amore e ginnastica
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 1985 In silenzio (TV Movie)
 1979 Vestire gli ignudi (TV Movie)
 1974 Il domestico
 1967 Il mondo di Pirandello (TV Series)
 1966 I nostri mariti (segment "Il marito di Roberta")
 1965 I complessi (segment "Guglielmo il dentone")
 1962 Desert War
 1961 Akiko
 1955 Bravissimo
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

l.F. D'Amico | L. Filippo | Luigi Filippo | Filippo Mercati
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed