No photo available. Represent Carolyn d'Amboise? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,038 this week

Carolyn d'Amboise (1927–2009)

Carolyn d'Amboise was born on September 6, 1927 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Carolyn Fay George. She was married to Jacques d'Amboise. She died on February 10, 2009 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Nina Dobrev Is No Longer a Hot Mess

Nina Dobrev is moving from vampires to playing a reformed bad girl on her new CBS sitcom "Fam."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn d'Amboise's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1983 He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carolyn George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the mother of four children, including principal ballet dancer Christopher d'Amboise, Kate, George and actress Charlotte d'Amboise. See more »

Nickname:

Tweety Bird

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed