STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,090 this week

Alfonse D'amato


Alfonse D'amato was born on August 1, 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Alfonse Marcello D'Amato. He is an actor, known for The Devil's Advocate (1997), Spin City (1996) and Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater (2006). He has been married to Katuria Elizabeth Smith since July 18, 2004. He was previously married to Penelope. See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Devil's Advocate
Wed, Oct 20 1:40 AM PDT on SHO2 (552)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 241 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 405 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 1521 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonse D'amato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 Spin City (TV Series)
Alfonse D'amato
- The Mayor May Not (1999) ... Alfonse D'amato (as Sen. Al D'Amato)
 1997 The Devil's Advocate
Sen. Alfonse D'Amato - Barzoon Party (as Senator Alfonse D'Amato)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fmr. Sen. Alfonse D'Amato | Sen. Al D'Amato | Senator Alfonse D'Amato

Spouse:

Katuria Elizabeth Smith | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Chaminade High School. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed