No photo available. Represent Lupita D'Alessio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,933 this week

Lupita D'Alessio

Lupita D'Alessio was born on March 10, 1954 in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico as María Guadalupe Contreras Ramos. She is an actress, known for Pacto de amor (1977), Mentiras (1986) and Ellas, inocentes o culpables (2000). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 11 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lupita D'Alessio's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
Mentiras Lupita Montero
(1986)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017 Hoy voy a cambiar (TV Mini-Series)
Singer - Herself (2017)
 2003 La hora pico (TV Series)
Lupis
- Lupita D'Alessio (2003) ... Lupis
 2000 Ellas, inocentes o culpables (TV Series)
Amanda
- Episode #1.170 (2000) ... Amanda
- Episode #1.169 (2000) ... Amanda
- Episode #1.168 (2000) ... Amanda
- Episode #1.167 (2000) ... Amanda
- Episode #1.165 (2000) ... Amanda
 1989 Lo blanco y lo negro (TV Series)
Verónica Montes
- Episode #1.140 (1989) ... Verónica Montes
- Episode #1.137 (1989) ... Verónica Montes
- Episode #1.135 (1989) ... Verónica Montes
- Episode #1.133 (1989) ... Verónica Montes
- Episode #1.130 (1989) ... Verónica Montes
 1987 Tiempo de amar (TV Series)
Carolina Montero
- Episode #1.25 (1987) ... Carolina Montero
- Episode #1.24 (1987) ... Carolina Montero
- Episode #1.22 (1987) ... Carolina Montero
- Episode #1.23 (1987) ... Carolina Montero
- Episode #1.21 (1987) ... Carolina Montero
 1986 Mentiras
Lupita Montero
 1985 Cantare Cantaras (TV Movie)
 1984 Siempre en domingo
Lupita
 1980 Aprendiendo a amar (TV Series)
Jimena
- Episode #1.20 (1980) ... Jimena
- Episode #1.18 (1980) ... Jimena
- Episode #1.19 (1980) ... Jimena
- Episode #1.16 (1980) ... Jimena
- Episode #1.17 (1980) ... Jimena
 1977 Pacto de amor (TV Series)
Julia
- Episode #1.223 (1977) ... Julia
- Episode #1.222 (1977) ... Julia
- Episode #1.221 (1977) ... Julia
- Episode #1.220 (1977) ... Julia
- Episode #1.219 (1977) ... Julia
 1975 Paloma (TV Series)
Dora Luz
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Dora Luz
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Dora Luz
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Dora Luz
 1974 Ana del aire (TV Series)
Consuelo
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Consuelo
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Consuelo
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Consuelo
 1973 Cartas sin destino (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guadalupe D'Alessio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actor Ernesto D'Alessio.

Nickname:

La Leona Dormida

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed