STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 472,119 this week

Irma Córdoba (1913–2008)


Irma Córdoba was born on July 20, 1913 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She was an actress, known for Los muchachos de antes no usaban gomina (1937), Me llaman Gorrión (1972) and Buenos Aires Nights (1935). She died on May 18, 2008 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Died:

(age 94) in Buenos Aires, Argentina

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jun 2016
 
a list of 170 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 111 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irma Córdoba's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 1996 Los especiales de Doria (TV Series)
 1996 Eva Peron: The True Story
Marguarita Achaval Junco
 1971-1994 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1992 El precio del poder (TV Series)
Mother of Lucio
 1990 Stress (TV Series)
Maruca
 1986 Amor prohibido (TV Series)
Remedios
 1984 Yolanda Luján (TV Series)
Sara Sotomayor
 1984 Venido a menos
Memé
 1983 La casa nostra (TV Series)
 1982 Los siete pecados capitales (TV Series)
 1981 Departamento de comedia (TV Series)
 1980 Fabián 2 Mariana 0 (TV Series)
 1980 Bárbara
La Dama
 1979 Profesión, ama de casa (TV Series)
Mercedes
 1975 La familia Super Star (TV Series)
 1974 Separate Tables (TV Movie)
Mrs. Maude Raillon-Bell
 1973 Humor a la italiana (TV Series)
 1971-1972 La comedia del domingo (TV Series)
 1972 Me llaman Gorrión (TV Series)
Celia
 1971 Cuatro historias de alquiler (TV Series)
 1971 Locos de verano (TV Series)
 1970 Alegre teatro del domingo (TV Series)
 1970 Esta noche... miedo (TV Series)
 1970 Gran teatro universal (TV Series)
 1966 Las locas del conventillo
Tía Soledad
 1965 Show Standard Electric (TV Mini-Series)
 1957 Mi marido y mi padrino (TV Series)
 1947 Navidad de los pobres
Marta
 1944 Delirio
 1942 Una luz en la ventana
Angélica
 1941 Atorrante
 1938 Tres anclados en París
Ángela Torres
 1937 Outside the Law
Emilia
 1937 El forastero
 1935 Internado
 1935 The Favorite
Esther Peña
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Irma Cordoba
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page