STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,891 this week

Kevin Curran (I) (1957–2016)


Kevin Curran was born on February 27, 1957 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Kevin Patrick Curran. He was a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), Late Night with David Letterman (1982) and The Good Life (1994). He died on October 25, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Married... with Children
The Two That Got Away (S10, Ep9)
Sat, Dec 04 2:00 PM PST on LOGO (179)
Married... with Children
Dud Bowl II (S10, Ep10)
Sat, Dec 04 2:30 PM PST on LOGO (179)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 02 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2736 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 303 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 105 people
created 14 Jan 2016
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Curran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1998-2018)
The Good Life Producer
(1994)
Hardball Producer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 282 episodes, 2002 - 2015) (supervising producer - 22 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (consulting producer - 2 episodes, 1998)
- Lisa with an "S" (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Friend with Benefit (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Treehouse of Horror XXVI (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Halloween of Horror (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Puffless (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (co-executive producer)
  Unhappily Ever After (TV Series) (consulting producer - 21 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes, 1998 - 1999)
- Le Morte D'Floppy (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Tiffany Tutors the Teachers (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Date to Win (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Artist and the Con Artist (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Perfect Guy (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Hardball (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- My Name Is Hard B. (1994) ... (executive producer)
 1994 The Good Life (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- John's New Assistant (1994) ... (executive producer)
- The Mother-in-Law (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Melissa the Thief (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Bob's Field Trip (1994) ... (executive producer)
- John Takes Out Melissa (1994) ... (executive producer)
  Married... with Children (TV Series) (supervising producer - 50 episodes, 1991 - 1993) (producer - 26 episodes, 1990 - 1992)
- The Proposition (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- The Wedding Repercussions (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- Old Insurance Dodge (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- 'Tis Time to Smell the Roses (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- 'Til Death Do Us Part (1993) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skeleteen #3 | Rank Vine Cur | Cave in Curran | Coffin Curran | Coven Curran | Ghosty Curran | Kevin Splatrick Curran | Kobe Curran | Senior V.P. Ghost Relations Kevin Curran | Kevin Killin' | Halloween Name | DJ Deathly Towers

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, with partner Helen Fielding, was born on July 16, 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed