STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,342 this week

Federico Curiel (1917–1985)


Federico Curiel was born on February 19, 1917 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. He was a director and writer, known for Neutrón, el enmascarado negro (1960), Santo en el hotel de la muerte (1963) and Los autómatas de la muerte (1962). He died on June 17, 1985 in Cuernavaca, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Cuernavaca, Mexico

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Federico Curiel's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (73 credits)
 1983 El asesino
 1978 El andariego
 1972 Nino
 1970 Cruz de amor
 1970 Quinto patio (as Federico Curiel Pichirilo)
 1969 Super Colt 38
 1969 Las vampiras
 1968 María Isabel
 1968 Los canallas
 1962 Sangre en el ring (as Federico Curiel 'Pichirilo')
 1962 Dinamita Kid
Show Show Writer (57 credits)
Show Show Actor (55 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Composer, Cartoonist, Doctor

Alternate Names:

Federico Curiel 'El Pichirilo' | Federico Curiel 'Pichirilo' | Frederick Curiel | Federico Ciriel Pichirilo | Federico Curiel Pichirilo | Pichirilo
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pichirilo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed