The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.J. Cunningham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

CBS Playhouse Additional Crew
(1967-1968)
Brigadoon Additional Crew
(1966)
Climax! Additional Crew
(1955-1958)
Death of a Salesman Additional Crew
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (23 credits)
 1977-1980 Alice (TV Series) (technical director - 7 episodes)
- Hello Vegas, Goodbye Diner (1980) ... (technical director)
- Mel and the Green Machine (1980) ... (technical director)
- For Whom the Belle Toils (1980) ... (technical director)
- Auld Acquaintances Should Be Forgot (1980) ... (technical director)
- Vera Robs the Cradle (1979) ... (technical director)
 1980 Flo (TV Series) (technical director - 2 episodes)
- The Reunion (1980) ... (technical director)
- The Hero of Flo's Yellow Rose (1980) ... (technical director)
 1973 Match Game (TV Series) (technical director - 25 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (1973) ... (technical director)
- Episode #1.24 (1973) ... (technical director - uncredited)
- Episode #1.23 (1973) ... (technical director - uncredited)
- Episode #1.22 (1973) ... (technical director)
- Episode #1.21 (1973) ... (technical director - uncredited)
 1972 The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series) (technical director - 6 episodes)
- Carl Reiner, Melba Moore (1972) ... (technical director)
- John Davidson, Ruth Buzzi (1972) ... (technical director)
- Joel Grey, "Mama" Cass Elliot (1972) ... (technical director)
- Steve Lawrence and Paul Sand (1972) ... (technical director)
- Andy Griffith and Helen Reddy (1972) ... (technical director)
 1972 The Price Is Right (TV Series) (technical director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (1972) ... (technical director)
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... (technical director)
 1966-1972 Insight (TV Series) (technical director - 10 episodes)
- The Jesus Song (1972) ... (technical director)
- A Thousand Red Flowers (1969) ... (technical director)
- He Lived with Us, He Ate with Us, What Else, Dear? (1968) ... (technical director)
- Madam (1968) ... (technical director)
- The Governor's Mansion (1968) ... (technical director)
 1969 The Jim Nabors Hour (TV Series) (technical director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... (technical director)
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... (technical director)
 1967-1968 CBS Playhouse (TV Series) (technical director - 2 episodes)
- The People Next Door (1968) ... (technical director)
- Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night (1967) ... (technical director)
 1954-1968 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series) (technical director - 25 episodes)
- Rings on Her Fingers Also Go Through Your Nose (1968) ... (technical director)
- Of Mouth and Men (1963) ... (technical director)
- Freddie and the Yuletide Doll (Restaging) (1962) ... (technical director)
- Rupert the Stupert (1962) ... (technical director)
 1967 Kismet (TV Movie) (technical director)
 1967 Johnny Belinda (TV Movie) (technical director)
 1966 The Danny Kaye Show (TV Series) (technical director - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.14 (1966) ... (technical director)
 1966 Brigadoon (TV Movie) (technical director)
 1966 Death of a Salesman (TV Movie) (technical director)
 1964 The Nut House!! (TV Movie) (technical director)
 1960-1962 The Clear Horizon (TV Series) (technical director - 254 episodes)
- Episode #2.80 (1962) ... (technical director)
- Episode #2.79 (1962) ... (technical director)
- Episode #2.78 (1962) ... (technical director)
- Episode #2.77 (1962) ... (technical director)
- Episode #2.76 (1962) ... (technical director)
 1961 Password (TV Series) (technical director: CBS version)
 1961 I've Got a Secret (TV Series) (technical director - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 February 1961 (1961) ... (technical director)
 1955-1958 Climax! (TV Series) (technical director - 9 episodes)
- Volcano Seat, the #2 (1958) ... (technical director)
- The Volcano Seat (1958) ... (technical director)
- Four Hours in White (1958) ... (technical director)
- Scream in Silence (1958) ... (technical director)
- Keep Me in Mind (1957) ... (technical director)
 1958 Shower of Stars (TV Series) (technical director - 1 episode)
- Jack Benny Celebrates His 40th Birthday (1958) ... (technical director)
 1955-1956 General Electric Theater (TV Series) (technical director - 3 episodes)
- A Child Is Born (1956) ... (technical director)
- A Child Is Born (1955) ... (technical director)
- Let It Rain (1955) ... (technical director)
 1955 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series) (technical director - 1 episode)
- Jack Visits Dennis' Home (1955) ... (technical director)
 1955 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (TV Movie) (technical director)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.J. 'Pappy' Cunningham

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed