No photo available. Represent José María Cunillés? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,927 this week

José María Cunillés

José María Cunillés was born on September 11, 1943 in Tarrega, Spain. He is a producer and production manager, known for El Lute: Run for Your Life (1987) and Hell of the Living Dead (1980). He has been married to Isabel Mulá since June 25, 1971. They have two children. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José María Cunillés's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1980)
Erotic Family Producer
(1980)
Heat of Desire Producer
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (35 credits)
 2003 Imagining Argentina (co-producer)
 1999 The Comet (co-producer)
 1997 Marquise (co-producer)
 1993 All Tied Up (Video) (co-producer - as Jose Cunilles)
 1991 Solo o en compañía de otros (producer)
 1988 El Lute II: Tomorrow I'll Be Free (executive producer - as Jose Maria Cunillés)
 1987 Scalps (co-producer - as Jose Cunilles)
 1987 El Lute: Run for Your Life (producer)
 1987 Así como habían sido (producer)
 1987 Bianco Apache (co-producer)
 1985 Crimen en familia (producer)
 1984 El caso Almería (producer - as José Mª Cunillés)
 1981 Heat of Desire (co-producer)
 1980 Hell of the Living Dead (producer - uncredited)
 1980 Erotic Family (co-producer)
 1980 ¡En qué lío me han metido! (executive producer)
 1979 ...And Give Us Our Daily Sex (line producer - as Jose Mª Cunilles)
 1979 Alice in Spanish Wonderland (executive producer)
 1978 Jugando a papás (executive producer)
 1978 La ciudad maldita (producer)
 1978 Piccole labbra (co-producer)
 1978 Jill (producer)
 1977 El mirón (producer)
 1977 Luto riguroso (producer)
 1977 El fin de la inocencia (producer)
 1976 Mauricio, mon amour (executive producer)
 1975 Who's Afraid of Zorro (co-producer)
 1975 Eyeball (co-producer)
 1973 The Killer with a Thousand Eyes (executive producer)
 1972 Los farsantes del amor (producer)
 1971 Story of a Girl Alone (executive producer)
 1970 Las piernas de la serpiente (executive producer)
 1970 Topical Spanish (producer)
 1969 La respuesta (executive producer)
 1961 Poly (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Production manager (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. M. Cunilles | J.M. Cunilles | Jose Maria Cunilles | Jose Mª Cunilles | Jose Cunilles | Jose Maria Cunillés | José Mª Cunillés | J.M. Goldsmith | J. Goldsmith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters; Fiona (born January 5, 1972) and Cristina (born May 24, 1982).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed