No photo available. Represent Kimberly Cullum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,447 this week

Kimberly Cullum

Kimberly Cullum was born on November 29, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for Quantum Leap (1989), Maverick (1994) and The Amazing Spider-Man (2012). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Monkey Trouble
Mon, Jun 27 9:40 PM PDT on STZEFPS (608)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Thine Own Self (S7, Ep16)
Tue, Jun 28 2:00 PM PDT on BBCA (110)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 20 Jul 2015
 
a list of 305 people
created 25 Apr 2021
 
a list of 174 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 141 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 06 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Cullum's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Quantum Leap Abagail Fuller / Sammy Jo Fuller
(1992)
Maverick Music Box Girl
(1994)
The Amazing Spider-Man Additional Crew
(2012)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Additional Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1998 Nothing Sacred (TV Series)
Young Maureen
- A Nun's Story (1998) ... Young Maureen
 1996-1997 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Tracy
- Grace Graduates (1997) ... Tracy
- Redeeming Jimmy (1996) ... Tracy
 1995-1997 VR.5 (TV Series)
Samantha Bloom (child)
- Sisters (1997) ... Samantha Bloom (child)
- Reunion (1995) ... Samantha Bloom (child)
- 5D (1995) ... Samantha Bloom (child)
- Love and Death (1995) ... Samantha Bloom (child)
- Pilot (1995) ... Samantha Bloom (child)
 1995-1996 Bless This House (TV Series)
Jane
- Natural Born Parents (1996) ... Jane
- If It Ain't Broke, Break It (1995) ... Jane
- I Am Not My Sister's Keeper (1995) ... Jane
- Pilot (1995) ... Jane
 1995 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Michelle Russell
- Advise and Repent (1995) ... Michelle Russell
- It's My Party (1995) ... Michelle Russell
 1994 Long Shadows (TV Movie)
Young Joan
 1994 Maverick
Music Box Girl
 1994 Monkey Trouble
Jesse
 1994 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Gia
- Thine Own Self (1994) ... Gia
 1993 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Kid
- Read All About It (1993) ... Kid
 1993 Against the Grain (TV Series)
Tanya
- Pilot (1993) ... Tanya
 1993 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Nancy
- Six Degrees of Graduation (1993) ... Nancy
 1993 Reasonable Doubts (TV Series)
Martha Ellis
- Trust Me on This: Part 2 (1993) ... Martha Ellis
 1992 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Sammy Jo Fuller / Abagail Fuller
- Trilogy: Part 3 - July 28, 1978 (1992) ... Sammy Jo Fuller
- Trilogy: Part 1 - August 8, 1955 (1992) ... Abagail Fuller
 1992 True Colors (TV Series)
Debbie
- Feeling Up! (1992) ... Debbie
 1991 The Rapture
Mary
 1991 The Sitter (TV Movie)
Melissa Jones
 1989 Capone Behind Bars (TV Movie)
Becky
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Cullum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Kaitlin Cullum. See more »

Nickname:

Kim

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed