No photo available. Represent Robb Cullen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,687 this week

Robb Cullen

Robb Cullen was born on June 22, 1970 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Cop Out (2010), Gary the Rat (2003) and Lucky (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cop Out
Sat, Dec 05 7:00 PM PST on TELEMUNDO (HBC) (017)
Cop Out
Sat, Dec 05 7:00 PM PST on TELEMUNDO (HBC) (717)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robb Cullen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cop Out Writer
(2010)
Gary the Rat Writer
(2003)
Lucky Writer
(2003)
Heist Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2017 Once Upon a Time in Venice (written by)
  Mr. Robinson (TV Series) (developed by - 5 episodes, 2015) (written by - 3 episodes, 2015)
- School's Out for Summer (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Can't Buy Me Love (2015) ... (creator)
- Love the One You're With (2015) ... (creator)
- Ain't Nothin' But a Hound Dog (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Flesh for Fantasy (2015) ... (creator)
  Back in the Game (TV Series) (created by - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 3 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (creator - 1 episode, 2013)
- Who's on First (2014) ... (creator)
- Sports Therapy (2014) ... (creator)
- Color Barrier (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- I'll Slide Home for Christmas (2013) ... (creator)
- Massive Election (2013) ... (creator) / (written by)
  Work It (TV Series) (1 episode, 2013) (written by - 1 episode, 2013)
- Field of Schemes (2013) ... (written by)
- Close Shave (2013)
 2010 Cop Out (written by)
 2007 Manchild (TV Short)
 2006-2007 Las Vegas (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Junk in the Trunk (2007) ... (written by)
- The Chicken Is Making My Back Hurt (2007) ... (written by)
- Delinda's Box: Part 2 (2006) ... (written by)
- Delinda's Box: Part 1 (2006) ... (written by)
  Heist (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2006) (story - 2 episodes, 2006) (written by - 1 episode, 2006) (creator - 1 episode, 2006)
- Hot Diggity (2006) ... (writer)
- Ladies and Gentlemen... Sweaty Dynamite (2006) ... (writer) / (written by)
- Bury the Lead (2006) ... (creator) / (story)
- How Billy Got His Groove Back (2006) ... (writer)
- Strife (2006) ... (story)
 2005 New Car Smell (TV Movie)
  Gary the Rat (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2003) (written by - 2 episodes, 2003) (created by - 1 episode, 2003) (creator - 1 episode, 2003) (written and created by - 1 episode, 2003)
- Future Ex-Wife (2003) ... (writer)
- Catch Me If You Can (2003) ... (writer)
- This Is Not a Pipe (2003) ... (writer)
- Strange Bedfellows (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Reunion (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
  Lucky (TV Series) (created by - 13 episodes, 2003) (written by - 11 episodes, 2003)
- It's in the Stars (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Monkey on Your Back (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Dating Game (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Leaving Las Vegas (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Lie, Cheat & Deal (2003) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2000 Gary the Rat (Video)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Cullen | Rob Cullen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother and writing partner of Mark Cullen.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed