Dejan Cukic (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 870 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Dejan Cukic was born on November 25, 1966 in Berane, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and director, known for All In (2017), Easy Money (2010) and In China They Eat Dogs (1999). See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Easy Money
Tue, Jul 07 10:00 PM PDT on ACMAX (552)
Easy Money
Wed, Jul 08 5:24 AM PDT on MOVIE (555)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 497 people
created 24 Jun 2017
 
a list of 391 images
created 23 Apr 2016
 
a list of 90 people
created 06 Dec 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 19 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dejan Cukic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

All In Claus
(2017)
Easy Money Radovan
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2020 Store Lars (TV Series)
Dejan
- King Canute (2020) ... Dejan
 2018-2019 Berlin Station (TV Series)
Kolya Akulov
- Book of the Fallen (2019) ... Kolya Akulov
- End of War (2019) ... Kolya Akulov
- The Green Dacha (2019) ... Kolya Akulov
- The Eye Fears When It Is Done to See (2019) ... Kolya Akulov
- In Cold Hell (2019) ... Kolya Akulov
 2018 Maja (Short)
Zarko
 2017 All In
Claus
 2017 Before We Die (TV Series)
Rade
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Rade
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Rade
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Rade
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Rade
 2011-2014 Borgia (TV Series)
Giuliano della Rovere
- 1507 (2014) ... Giuliano della Rovere
- 1505 (2014) ... Giuliano della Rovere
- 1504 (2014) ... Giuliano della Rovere
- 1503, Part Two (2014) ... Giuliano della Rovere
- 1502 (2014) ... Giuliano della Rovere
 2013 Stockholm Stories
Gustav
 2013 Circles
Nadin muz
 2012 To Whom It May Concern (Short)
 2012 Lykke (TV Series)
Alf Thyregod
- Hamsteren (2012) ... Alf Thyregod
- Bisonoksen (2012) ... Alf Thyregod
- Duen (2012) ... Alf Thyregod
 2011 Something in the Air
Alexander
 2010 Park Road (TV Series)
Martin Egholm
- Fissehviskeren (2010) ... Martin Egholm
- Har I nogen I skal af med? (2010) ... Martin Egholm
 2010 Wallander (TV Series)
Lars
- Vålnaden (2010) ... Lars
 2010 Easy Money
Radovan
 2009 No Time for Love
Simon
 2009 Love and Rage
Pierre Duret
 2009 Original
Max
 2008 Night of the Wolf
Ramzan Jevlojev
 2007 Torpedo (TV Mini-Series)
Cedomir
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Cedomir
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Cedomir
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Cedomir
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Cedomir
 2007 Daisy Diamond
Bettina
 2007 Paragraph 15 (Short)
Tolk
 2007 Forestillinger (TV Mini-Series)
Marko
- Marko (2007) ... Marko
- Jens (2007) ... Marko
- Eva (2007) ... Marko
- Katrin (2007) ... Marko
- Tanja (2007) ... Marko
 2007 The Trap
Ivkovic
 2006 Snart kommer tiden (TV Short)
Hilbert
 2006 The Amazing Death of Mrs Müller (Short)
Tango
 2006 Anna Pihl (TV Series)
Stavro
- Jagten på Zoran (2006) ... Stavro
- Braget i parken (2006) ... Stavro
- I seng med fjenden (2006) ... Stavro
- Hver sin hemmelighed (2006) ... Stavro
- Lokkeduen (2006) ... Stavro
 2005 Drengen og træet (Short)
Far
 2005 Restless Souls
David
 2005 Lost and Found
Gustav
 2004 The Threat
Jasek
 2003 Who's the Greatest
News Reader
 2003 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Haak
- Episode #2.8 (2003) ... Haak
- Episode #2.7 (2003) ... Haak
 2002-2003 Nikolaj og Julie (TV Series)
Philip Krøyer
- Episode 22 (2003) ... Philip Krøyer
- Episode 21 (2003) ... Philip Krøyer
- Episode 20 (2003) ... Philip Krøyer
- Episode 19 (2003) ... Philip Krøyer
- Episode 18 (2003) ... Philip Krøyer
 2002 Hvor svært kan det være (TV Series)
Carsten
- Episode #1.11 (2002) ... Carsten
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Carsten
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Carsten
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Carsten
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Carsten
 2002 The Miller (Short)
Kulturgangster III
 2001 D-dag - Den færdige film (TV Movie)
Boris
 2001 Den serbiske dansker (TV Movie)
Vuk (Ratko)
 2000 D-dag (TV Movie)
Boris
 2000 D-dag - Boris (TV Movie)
Boris
 2000 D-dag - Carl (TV Movie)
Boris
 2000 D-dag - Lise (TV Movie)
Boris
 2000 D-dag - Niels-Henning (TV Movie)
Boris
 1999 In China They Eat Dogs
Arvid
 1998 Taxa (TV Series)
Dean
- Del 29 (1998) ... Dean
- Del 28 (1998) ... Dean
 1996 Ondt blod
Salto
 1996 Bella, min Bella
Drago
 1995 The Village (TV Series)
Simon
- Episode #4.7 (1995) ... Simon
- Episode #4.6 (1995) ... Simon
- Episode #4.5 (1995) ... Simon
 1995 Operation Cobra
Zak
 1993 En succes (TV Movie)
 1993 Slaget på tasken (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Various stage performances, e.g. "Donna Juanna" (1999), "Gud Bevare Danmark" (1999) and "Othello" (2000). See more »

Alternate Names:

Dejan Cuvic

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When returning to the former Yoguslavia in spring 2000 to do research for a documentary for the Danish Broadcasting Company (Danmarks Radio), he was briefly arrested by Serbian Military for not having served in the army. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed