No photo available. Represent Warren Cuccurullo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,596 this week

Warren Cuccurullo

Born in Brooklyn, NY (December 8, 1956), this versatile and talented guitarist has had an eclectic career in the music industry. Joining Frank Zappa's band in 1978, he quickly became immortalized on the "Joe's Garage" album. In 1980 he founded the 80's new wave band Missing Persons with Dale and Terry Bozzio. After six years with that band, he ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 13 Aug 2013
 
a list of 109 people
created 24 Jun 2014
 
a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 24 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Cuccurullo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Saint Soundtrack
(1997)
Layer Cake Soundtrack
(2004)
The Trip Soundtrack
(2002)
Stay Cool Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (29 credits)
 2018 GLOW (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Nothing Shattered (2018) ... (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 2017 1993 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (writer: "Ordinary World")
 2017 Dare to Be Different (Documentary) (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 2016 Greater (writer: "Come Undone")
 2015 Car Share (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (writer: "Ordinary World")
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Change of Heart (2014) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
 2000-2009 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 September 2009 (2009) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 2 January 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 30 October 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 14 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
 2009 Endless Bummer (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 2009 Stay Cool (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 2008 Tough Talk (Short) (writer: "Ordinary World")
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Destination Unknown" - uncredited)
 2004-2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Death Penalty: Final Appeal (2006) ... (writer: "Come Undone")
- Late Returns (2004) ... (writer: "Ordinary World")
 2005 Reunion (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1994 (2005) ... (writer: "Come Undone")
 2005 I Love the 80's 3-D (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1982 (2005) ... (writer: "Words")
 2005 Open Cam (performer: "Big Stress", "The Infinate Spirit") / (writer: "Big Stress", "The Infinate Spirit")
 2004 Layer Cake (writer: "Ordinary World")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 5 - Live Band (2004) ... (writer: "Come Undone")
 2002 The Trip (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 1999 Duran Duran: Greatest - The Videos (Video) (writer: "Serious", "Ordinary World", "Come Undone (Uncensored Version)", "Electric Barbarella")
 1999 Playing the Field (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
 1998 Edge of Seventeen (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 1997 The Saint ("Out Of My Mind")
 1994 Baywatch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Red Knights (1994) ... (writer: "Ordinary World" - uncredited)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- No Laughing (1993) ... (writer: "Come Undone")
 1992 Twogether (writer: "Serious" - as W. Cuccurullo)
 1990 Pero ¿esto qué es? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 October 1990 (1990) ... (writer: "Serious", "Violence of Summer (Love's Taking Over)")
 1985 Razzamatazz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 August 1985 (1985) ... (writer: "Destination Unknown")
 1982 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Circumstantial Evidence (1982) ... (writer: "Mental Hopscotch" - uncredited)
 1981 Lunch Wagon (writer: "Mental Hopscotch", "I Like Boys")
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Missing Persons, _Spring Session M_, guitar, 1982 See more »

Official Sites:

Warren Cuccurullo

Alternate Names:

Warren Cucurullo | Duran Duran

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Duran Duran were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 1770 Vine Street in Hollywood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed