No photo available. Represent Gábor Csöre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 489,072 this week

Gábor Csöre

Gábor Csöre was born on August 11, 1971 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor, known for The Cost of Deception (2021), Kisváros (1993) and Aranyélet (2015). He has been married to Kata Lengyel since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gábor Csöre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021)
Kisváros Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
(1993-1994)
Aranyélet Gym teacher / Gymnast
(2015)
The Whiskey Bandit Levente a segédedzõ
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2021 A Gyakornok (TV Movie) (completed)
Gábor
 2021 The Cost of Deception
Medárd
 2021 ECC-PECC (TV Movie)
Gyorgy Zsolt
 2020 Land of the brave (TV Series)
Torzsa Mihály
- Episode #1.80 (2020) ... Torzsa Mihály
- Episode #1.79 (2020) ... Torzsa Mihály
- Episode #1.78 (2020) ... Torzsa Mihály
- Episode #1.77 (2020) ... Torzsa Mihály
- Episode #1.76 (2020) ... Torzsa Mihály
 2017-2020 A mi kis falunk (TV Series)
Morzsy / Pajkaréti fociedzö
- A premier (2020) ... Morzsy
- A bokatörés (2020) ... Morzsy
- Fészekrakók (2019) ... Morzsy
- A disznóvágás (2018) ... Morzsy
- A faluegyesítés (2018) ... Morzsy
 2019 Captives (TV Movie)
Fõhadnagy
 2018 A merénylet (TV Movie)
 2017 The Whiskey Bandit
Levente a segédedzõ
 2017 Second Hand (TV Short)
Cat (voice)
 2017 Honigfrauen (TV Mini Series)
Hungarian Police Officer
- Urlaub im Paradies (2017) ... Hungarian Police Officer (uncredited)
 2016 Válótársak (TV Series)
Shop assistant
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Shop assistant
 2015 Aranyélet (TV Series)
Gym teacher / Gymnast
- Az iskola nem az életre nevel (2015) ... Gym teacher
- Nyugtató, taurin (2015) ... Gymnast
 2015 Dumapárbaj
Gajdán mester
 2014 Manieggs: Revenge of the Hard Egg
Harry (voice)
 2012 Rabbi vagy miazisten (Short)
Zoli, policeman
 2012 Szájhösök (TV Series)
Jealous husband
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Jealous husband
 2010 GlassTiger 3
Benzinkutas
 2008 A Fox's Tale
Vuk Jr. (voice)
 2007 Bányató (TV Movie)
Laza
 2007 The Moon and the Stars
Guard #2
 2006 Indián nyár (TV Movie)
 2005 A fény ösvényei
Taxisofõr
 2004 The District
Simon Csorba / Chen (voice)
 2004 Bajor-show (TV Series)
Customer's Friend
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Customer's Friend
 2003 Kaffka Margit és Bauer Henrik (TV Movie)
Ady Endre
 2002-2003 Tea (TV Series)
Frici
- Csábítás (2003) ... Frici
- Kritikán alul (2002) ... Frici
 2002 Szentek és bolondok (TV Movie)
 2000 Millenniumi mesék (TV Series)
Sillai
- A pici (2000) ... Sillai
 1999 Istennél a kegyelem (TV Movie)
 1996 Szökés a nagy árvíz idején (TV Movie)
Csacskóczy Emil
 1993-1994 Kisváros (TV Series)
Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
- Viszontlátásra, Erzsike! (1994) ... Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
- A tanárnö titka (1994) ... Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
- Negyven kiló kokain (1994) ... Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
- Mindenki nyomoz (1994) ... Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
- Hajtóvadászat (1994) ... Kiss Márton 'Idomár'
 1984 Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok (TV Movie)
Karcsi
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Regular Hungarian voice of Adam Sandler. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gábor Csõre

Spouse:

Kata Lengyel  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Vígszínház theater (Budapest, Hungary) (since 1997).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed