STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,146 this week

Stéphane Crête (I)


Stéphane Crête was born on September 19, 1967. He is an actor and writer, known for Dans une galaxie près de chez vous - Le film (2004), Dans une galaxie près de chez vous (1999) and Dans une galaxie près de chez vous 2 (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6916 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 110 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
a list of 2542 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 
a list of 8171 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stéphane Crête's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
  Aux âmes Patriotes (pre-production)
Dr. James Perrigo
 2021 Sans rendez-vous (TV Series)
Dr. Gagné
- Marianne revient (2021) ... Dr. Gagné
- Vers le futur (2021) ... Dr. Gagné
- Pulsions (2021) ... Dr. Gagné
- Ruptures et autres crudités (2021) ... Dr. Gagné
- Orgasme et préjugés (2021) ... Dr. Gagné
 2021/I Brain Freeze
Michel
 2020 There Are No False Undertakings
Concierge père
 2020 Rue King (TV Series)
Stéphane
 2020 Flashwood
Homme du quartier
 2019 Mafia Inc
Gilles
 2019 Toute la vie (TV Series)
Pierre Perron
 2019 Young Juliette
M. Bernier
 2018 Ari Cui Cui (TV Mini Series)
Voix de l'ours
 2017 A Yeti Adventure (voice)
 2017 Le problème d'infiltration
Directeur (voice)
 2017 Béliveau (TV Mini Series)
René Lecavalier
- Redonner (2017) ... René Lecavalier
- La Coupe (2017) ... René Lecavalier
- L'engagement (2017) ... René Lecavalier
- L'ombre et la lumière (2017) ... René Lecavalier
- Québec-Montréal (2017) ... René Lecavalier
 2016 Embrasse-moi comme tu m'aimes
Monsieur Rivest
 2016 Legacy, a Kate McDougal Investigation (TV Series)
Claude Jolicoeur
- Le cri du cerf (2016) ... Claude Jolicoeur
- C'est à ton tour! (2016) ... Claude Jolicoeur
- L'album (2016) ... Claude Jolicoeur
- La mort à travers moi (2016) ... Claude Jolicoeur
- Veux-tu jouer avec moi? (2016) ... Claude Jolicoeur
 2016 Un paradis pour tous
Buster SImard
 2015 Endorphine
Père de Simone
 2012 Petite mort (Short)
Esteban
 2012 Trauma (TV Series)
Patrick Donovan
- Humains et machines (2012) ... Patrick Donovan
 2011 Medium Saignant (Short)
 2010 En audition avec Simon (TV Series)
Stéphane Crête
- Stéphane Crête (2010) ... Stéphane Crête
 2010 Une vie qui commence
Directeur salon funéraire
 2009-2010 Tactik (TV Series)
Rick Vallières
- Toute vérité est bonne à dire (2010) ... Rick Vallières
- Père rétrogradé (2010) ... Rick Vallières
- À la recherche de la vérité perdue (2010) ... Rick Vallières
- Les yeux dans les oeufs (2010) ... Rick Vallières
- L'Épik est mort, vive l'Épik! (2010) ... Rick Vallières
 2004-2007 Ramdam (TV Series)
Richard Lagarde
- Méchants duels (2007) ... Richard Lagarde
- Sélina la tricheuse (2007) ... Richard Lagarde
- Touche pas à ma radio (2006) ... Richard Lagarde
- Jeux dangereux (2006) ... Richard Lagarde
- Mon « haltère » égo (2006) ... Richard Lagarde
 2007 Les étoiles filantes (TV Series)
Jacques Préfontaine
 2006 Il était une fois dans le trouble (TV Series)
Le mime
 2006 Et Dieu créa Laflaque (TV Series)
Bobino
- Y'a t'il un pépére dans l'avion (2006) ... Bobino
 2005 L'auberge du chien noir (TV Series)
Jean Duguay / Lessard / Duhamel
- L'arroseur arrosé (2005) ... Jean Duguay / Lessard / Duhamel
 2005 Minuit, le soir (TV Series)
Jacques, le psychiatré
 2004 Smash (TV Series)
Louis, le nouveau chum d'Hélène
 2002 Music Hall (TV Series)
Sarto
 2001 Fortier (TV Series)
Assistant légiste
- Un petit lapin qui dit tout (2/3) (2001) ... Assistant légiste
 1999-2001 Dans une galaxie près de chez vous (TV Series)
Brad Spitfire
- Bonsoir, ils sont partis (2001) ... Brad Spitfire
- La fin de la faim (2001) ... Brad Spitfire
- Casano-Brad (2001) ... Brad Spitfire
- Le destin (2001) ... Brad Spitfire
- La belle ordure (2001) ... Brad Spitfire
 2000 Inséparables (Short)
Alexandre
 1998-2000 Un gars, une fille (TV Series)
Le serveur / Le rival / Le traiteur / ...
 2000 The Bottle
Stéphane
 2000 The Left-Hand Side of the Fridge
Collègue de théâtre
 1998 Réseaux (TV Series)
Docteur
 1998 Bouledogue Bazar (TV Series)
L'homme-statue
- Le biathlon de Ferdinand (1998) ... L'homme-statue
 1998 KM/H (TV Series)
Nino
- C'est beau un homme (1998) ... Nino
 1997 Generation W (TV Series)
 1996 L'oreille de Joé (Short)
 1996 Cosmos
Antoine (segment: Jules & Fanny)
 1995 Zigrail
Agent de stationnement
 1994 4 et demi... (TV Series)
Animateur de télé
- J'me fais-tu avoir? ... Animateur de télé
- Fati... gai? ... Animateur de télé
 1991 Les B.B.: Snob (Music Video)
Stéphane Crête
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yves-Stéphane Crête

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed