STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,938 this week

Tracy Lynn Cruz


Tracy Lynn Cruz, born January 29, 1976 in Westminster (Orange County), California, USA, is a Filipino-American actress most famously known for playing Ashley Hammond, the Yellow Turbo Ranger in Power Rangers Turbo (1997) and the Yellow Space Ranger in Power Rangers In Space (1998) aka "the season that saved the Power Rangers franchise!" and also ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 166 people
created 11 Dec 2019
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1025 people
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 65 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Lynn Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Power Rangers Turbo Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II / Robot Ashley
(1997)
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
(1999)
Power Rangers in Space Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series)
Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- The Power of Pink (1999) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- To the Tenth Power (1999) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- Countdown to Destruction: Part 2 (1998) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- Countdown to Destruction: Part 1 (1998) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- A Line in the Sand (1998) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- The Impenetrable Web (1998) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
- Ghosts in the Machine (1998) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Space Ranger
 1997 Power Rangers Turbo (TV Series)
Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II / Robot Ashley
- Chase Into Space: Part 2 (1997) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II
- Chase Into Space: Part 1 (1997) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II
- Parts and Parcel (1997) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II
- The Rival Rangers (1997) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II
- Little Strong Man (1997) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II
 1995 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series)
Girl
- I'm Dreaming of a White Ranger (1995) ... Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Power Rangers DinoThunder (TV Series)
Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II / Yellow Space Ranger
- Legacy of Power (2004) ... Ashley Hammond / Yellow Turbo Ranger II / Yellow Space Ranger
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tracey Lynn Cruz | Tracy Leon Cruz

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Javier Leon  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originally studied to become a dance major, then a bilingual teacher, and was a T. A. while taking performance dance. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed