STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,482 this week

Phillip Crosby (I) (1934–2004)


Phillip Crosby was born on July 13, 1934 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Phillip Lang Crosby. He was an actor, known for Out of This World (1945), Duffy's Tavern (1945) and Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964). He was married to Peggy Crosby, Georgi Edwards, Mary Joyce Gabbard and Sandra Jo Drummond. He died on January 13, 2004 in Woodland Hills... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 17 Jun 2016
 
a list of 19 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 450 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 397 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 251 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Crosby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Out of This World Philip Crosby, Kid in Audience
(1945)
Duffy's Tavern Phillip Crosby
(1945)
Robin and the 7 Hoods Robbo's Hood
(1964)
Sergeants 3 Cpl. Ellis
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1965 None But the Brave
Pvt. Magee (as Phil Crosby)
 1964 Ben Casey (TV Series)
- A Thousand Words Are Mute (1964) ... (as Phil Crosby)
 1964 Robin and the 7 Hoods
Robbo's Hood (as Phil Crosby)
 1962 Sergeants 3
Cpl. Ellis
 1945 Duffy's Tavern
Phillip Crosby
 1945 Out of This World
Philip Crosby, Kid in Audience
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Crosby Brothers | Phil Crosby
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My dad was not the monster my lying brother said he was, he was strict, but my father never beat us black and blue and my brother Gary was a vicious, no-good liar for saying so. I have nothing but fond memories of dad, going to studios with him, family vacations at our cabin in Idaho, boating and fishing with him. To my dying day, I'll hate Gary for dragging dad's name through the mud. He wrote ... See more »

Trivia:

Performed with his brothers in a harmony singing group in the 50s and 60s. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed