Craig Crosbie


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,471 this week
Demo Reel
2:21 | Demo Reel
Craig Crosbie is known for Ali G Indahouse (2002), The Russia House (1990) and Possession (2002). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Crosbie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ali G Indahouse Leader of the Opposition
(2002)
The Russia House Technician
(1990)
Possession Hildebrand
(2002)
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2021/I Mothering Sunday
Mr. Sheringham
 2017 Genius (TV Series)
Count Karl Von Sturgkh
- Einstein: Chapter Five (2017) ... Count Karl Von Sturgkh
 2016 The Big Return of Ray Lamere (Short)
Morry
 2007 Hustle (TV Series)
Wine Auctioneer
- Getting Even (2007) ... Wine Auctioneer
 2006 Murderous Intent
Coroner
 2005 The Brief (TV Series)
Damien Peel
- Lack of Affect (2005) ... Damien Peel
 2004 Dirty War (TV Movie)
Radiation Expert
 2003 My Uncle Silas (TV Series)
De Vere Pendrell
- A Funny Thing (2003) ... De Vere Pendrell
 2002 Possession
Hildebrand
 2002 Ali G Indahouse
Leader of the Opposition
 2001 Big Bad World (TV Series)
Frank
- Episode #3.5 (2001) ... Frank
 2001 NCS: Manhunt (TV Movie)
Bishop
 1994-1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Dennis Warren / Solicitor / Mr. Warren
- Walking the Line (1999) ... Dennis Warren
- Tale of Two Cities (1996) ... Dennis Warren
- Perfect Match (1996) ... Solicitor
- A Fighting Chance (1995) ... Dennis Warren
- Pass the Parcel (1994) ... Mr. Warren
 1999 The Dark Room (TV Series)
Dr. Clark
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Dr. Clark
 1996 Bugs (TV Series)
Executive
- Blackout (1996) ... Executive
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Pimp #1
- Paris, September 1908 (1993) ... Pimp #1
 1990 The Russia House
Technician
 1990 Nuns on the Run
Policeman in Car Park
 1990 Mountains of the Moon
Swinburne
 1990 Jekyll and Hyde (TV Movie)
Lab Technician
 1989 Club X (TV Series)
 1985 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Bagpipe Player
- Deja Vu (1985) ... Bagpipe Player
 1985 Bulman (TV Series)
Tim
- Born into the Purple (1985) ... Tim
 1984 Play for Today (TV Series)
Person at party
- Desert of Lies (1984) ... Person at party
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Craige Crosbie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays highland bagpipe and rides a unicycle. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed