No photo available. Represent Charles Croker-King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 210,044 this week

Charles Croker-King (1874–1951)

Charles Croker-King was born on April 30, 1874 in Huddersfield, Yorkshire , England as Charles Harold Croker-King. He was an actor, known for One Exciting Night (1922), The Priory School (1921) and A Question of Trust (1920). He died on October 25, 1951 in Dorchester, Dorset, England. See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Croker-King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Exciting Night The Neighbor
(1922)
The Priory School Duke of Holderness
(1921)
A Question of Trust Governor of Maritas
(1920)
Lloyds of London Willoughby
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1937 45 Fathers
Harwick (uncredited)
 1936 Lloyds of London
Willoughby
 1936 Pigskin Parade
Prof. Pillsbury (uncredited)
 1936 The Charge of the Light Brigade
Lord Cardigan (uncredited)
 1936 Libeled Lady
Charles Archibald - Allenbury's Lawyer (uncredited)
 1936 Stage Struck
Alexander (uncredited)
 1936 The Crime of Dr. Forbes
Dean Lewis
 1936 The White Angel
Mr. Nightingale
 1922 One Exciting Night
The Neighbor (as C.H. Croker-King)
 1922 The Experiment
Philip Abingdon (as C. H. Croker-King)
 1921 The Four Just Men
Thery
 1921 The Priory School (Short)
Duke of Holderness
 1920 The Tavern Knight
Gregory Ashburn
 1920 A Question of Trust
Governor of Maritas
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

White Lilacs (1928). Musical. Music by Karl Hajos. Book by Harry B. Smith. Lyrics by Harry B. Smith. Original German book by Sigurd Johannsen. Musical Director: Pierce de Reeder. Additional music by Maurice Ruebens and Sammy Timberg. Additional lyrics by David Goldberg and J. Keirn Brennan. Ensembles directed by Vaughn Godfrey.... See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles H. Crocker-King | C. H. Croker-King | C.H. Croker-King
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed