No photo available. Represent Giorgio Cristallini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,743,485 this week

Giorgio Cristallini (1921–1999)

Giorgio Cristallini was born on June 26, 1921 in Perugia, Italy. He was a writer and assistant director, known for La prigioniera di Amalfi (1954), Accadde tra le sbarre (1955) and Sei iellato, amico hai incontrato Sacramento (1972). He died on December 2, 1999 in Tavernelle di Panicale, Italy. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgio Cristallini's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 1978 I gabbiani volano basso (writer)
 1977 La bravata
 1975 L'amica di mia madre (screenplay)
 1971 Four Gunmen of the Holy Trinity (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 La bambola di Satana (screenplay)
 1959 Legions of the Nile (scenario)
 1955 Accadde tra le sbarre (screenplay)
 1954 La prigioniera di Amalfi (screenplay) / (story)
 1948 Giudicatemi!
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Warner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page