Douglas Crise


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,018 this week
Demo Reel
2:11 | Demo Reel
Douglas Crise was born in May 1961 in Smithton, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for Spring Breakers (2012), Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014) and Dopesick (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 27 Jan 2018
 
a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2014
 
a list of 7140 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Crise's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 7 wins & 25 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (29 credits)
 2021 Dopesick (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- First Bottle (2021)
 2021 The Survivor (edited by)
 2021 The Ice Road (edited by)
 2019 The Beach Bum
 2018/I Zoe
 2016/I Gold (edited by)
 2016 Rihanna: Needed Me (Music Video)
 2016 Sr. Pig
 2015/V Emma (Short)
 2015 Dark Places
 2014 Cesar Chavez
 2012 Arbitrage
 2011 Kill the Irishman (edited by)
 2010/I Trust
 2008 Lovely, Still (edited by)
 2008 Deception
 2007 The Nines
 2006/I Babel
 2005 Rule Number One (Short)
 2004 Criminal
 2003 Face of the Enemy (Short)
 2002/III The Date (Short)
 1998 God (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (27 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas A. Crise | Douglas Alan Crise | Doug Crise

Spouse:

Denise Marquez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed