STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,235 this week

Derek Crewe (1945–2011)


Derek Crewe was born on June 6, 1945 in Wrexham, Wales. He was an actor, known for Canterbury Tales (1969), Secret Army (1977) and The Tomorrow People (1973). He died on May 16, 2011 in Wrexham. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Wrexham, Wales, UK

What Happened at Comic-Con This Year?

On this IMDbrief, we break down our favorite panels and surprises from July 2020's Comic-Con@Home.

Watch the video

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Crewe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1969)
Secret Army German Soldier
(1979)
(1973)
Van der Valk Waiter
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2003 Grass (TV Series)
Man on Coach
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Man on Coach
 2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Limo Driver
- Endgame (2003) ... Limo Driver
 1999 The Blonde Bombshell (TV Mini-Series)
Reporter
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Reporter
 1998 Picking up the Pieces (TV Series)
Bus driver
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Bus driver
 1998 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Curator
- Pursuit by Proxy (1998) ... Curator
 1997 Drovers' Gold (TV Mini-Series)
Parkin
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Parkin
 1993-1996 The Bill (TV Series)
Furniture Salesman / Bryn Webley
- A Woman's Place (1996) ... Furniture Salesman
- A Duty of Care (1993) ... Bryn Webley
 1995 Daisies in December (TV Movie)
Morris
 1995 All Quiet on the Preston Front (TV Series)
Cheery Mr. Fish
- Laura's Mousse (1995) ... Cheery Mr. Fish
 1993 15: The Life and Death of Philip Knight (TV Movie)
Bryn Foster
 1992 Archer's Goon (TV Series)
Roadmender
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Roadmender
 1989-1991 We Are Seven (TV Series)
Jackie Phillips / Jackie Philips
- Episode #2.7 (1991) ... Jackie Phillips
- Episode #2.6 (1991) ... Jackie Phillips
- Episode #2.5 (1991) ... Jackie Philips
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Jackie Phillips
 1991 Van der Valk (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Little Rascals (1991) ... Waiter
 1983 The Citadel (TV Mini-Series)
Miner
- Part 1 (1983) ... Miner
 1980 All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series)
Crony
- Matters of Life and Death (1980) ... Crony
 1979 Secret Army (TV Series)
German Soldier
- Collaborator (1979) ... German Soldier
 1978 Whodunnit? (TV Series)
Bull
- A Dead Cert (1978) ... Bull
- Adieu Monsieur Chips (1978) ... Bull
 1977 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Synge
- The Sun Makers: Part Four (1977) ... Synge
- The Sun Makers: Part Three (1977) ... Synge
 1975 Oil Strike North (TV Series)
Harry Roberts
- Workhorse (1975) ... Harry Roberts
 1975 Z Cars (TV Series)
Kevin
- Ritual (1975) ... Kevin
 1974 Great Expectations (TV Movie)
Youth in street (uncredited)
 1974 The Fortunes of Nigel (TV Mini-Series)
1st Ruffian
- Part 3 (1974) ... 1st Ruffian
 1973 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Lefty
- The Vanishing Earth: Part 4 (1973) ... Lefty
- The Vanishing Earth: Part 3 (1973) ... Lefty
- The Vanishing Earth: Part 2 (1973) ... Lefty
- The Vanishing Earth: Part 1 (1973) ... Lefty
- The Slaves of Jedikiah: Part 5 (1973) ... Lefty
 1969 Canterbury Tales (TV Series)
Squire
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Thumper See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed