Stanislas Forlani

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 477,247 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Stanislas Forlani was born on April 26, 1982. He is known for his work on Le Camarguais (2002), Les secrets du volcan (2006) and The Closet (2001). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislas Forlani's work have you seen?

Known For

Le Camarguais Gilles
(2002-2003)
(2006)
The Closet Franck
(2001)
(2001-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2016 Final Fantasy XV (Video Game)
Additional Voices (French version, voice)
 2012 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Loïc
- En roue libre (2012) ... Loïc
 2006-2009 Diane - Crime Fighter (TV Series)
Sergent Ciferelli / Arnaud Blin
- Retour de guerre (2009) ... Sergent Ciferelli (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Par conviction (2006) ... Arnaud Blin (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2008 Lady in Chief (TV Movie)
Antoine Grand (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2006 A City Is Beautiful at Night
Le beau garçon (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2006 Les secrets du volcan (TV Mini-Series)
Alexandre
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Alexandre (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Alexandre (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Alexandre (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Alexandre (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2006 Du goût et des couleurs (TV Movie)
Maxime Bodin (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2005 Dossier Caroline Karsen (Short) (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2005 Sauveur Giordano (TV Series)
Christophe
- Le piège (2005) ... Christophe (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2005 Venus and Apollo (TV Series)
- Soin éternel (2005) ... (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2005 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series)
Matthieu Guibert
- Le sniper (2005) ... Matthieu Guibert (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2005 Paris City Cop (TV Series)
Edouard Sorelli
- Quatre cent suspects (2005) ... Edouard Sorelli (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2004 Une femme d'honneur (TV Series)
Mathieu
- Complicité de viol (2004) ... Mathieu (as Stanislas Crevillen)
 2004 Père et maire (TV Series)
Le gamin
- Responsabilité parentale (2004) ... Le gamin (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2004 D-Day 6.6.1944 (TV Movie)
Bernard Duval (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2004 A Little Comfort (Short)
Le garçon du lac (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2003 Young, Beautiful and Screwed Up
Philippe Bricard (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2002-2003 Le Camarguais (TV Series)
Gilles
- Rave d'un jour (2003) ... Gilles (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Deux sons de cloche (2002) ... Gilles (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2001-2003 Le compagnon (TV Series)
Luc
- Choisir son père (2003) ... Luc (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- La main, l'esprit, le coeur (2001) ... (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2003 Capitaine Lawrence (TV Movie)
Stéphan (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2002 Commissariat Bastille (TV Series)
Tom
- Compte à rebours (2002) ... Tom (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2002 Famille d'accueil (TV Series)
Camille
- Une mère à tout prix (2002) ... Camille (as Stanislas Crevillen)
 2002 Le souffle court
Matthieu (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2002 L'amertume de la chanteuse devant l'utilité des fils barbelés (Short)
Paul (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2001 Le maire (TV Movie) (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2001 Margaux Valence: Le secret d'Alice (TV Movie)
Benoît (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2001 Le lycée (TV Series)
- Mauvaise mère (2001) ... (as Stanislas Crevillén)
- Le poids des mots (2001) ... (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2001 The Closet
Franck (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2000 Deux frères (TV Movie)
Martin (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 2000 Marie-Tempête (TV Movie)
Quentin Delauney (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1999 Le voyou et le magistrat (TV Movie) (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1999 The Escort
Nicolas - Pierre's Son (as Stanislas Crevillen)
 1999 The Bridge
Tommy (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1997 Maigret (TV Series)
Etienne
- Maigret et l'enfant de choeur (1997) ... Etienne (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1997 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series)
Petit Louis
- Le petit frère (1997) ... Petit Louis (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1997 Un arbre dans la tête (TV Movie)
Frank (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1996 Le fou de la tour (TV Movie)
Olivier (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1996 Fall Out
Michel (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1995 Le libraire de l'ambigu (Short) (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1995 The Little Boy
François (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1993 Regards d'enfance (TV Series)
Christophe
- L'homme de la maison (1993) ... Christophe (as Stanislas Forlani-Crevillen)
 -1993 The School Teacher (TV Series)
Rémy
- Les chiens et les loups (1993) ... Rémy (as Stanislas Forlani-Crevilhen)
- Entre chien et loup ... (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1992 Léo et Léa (TV Series)
Tom
- La tarte aux étoiles (1992) ... Tom (as Stanislas Forlani-Crevillen)
 1992 Dis maman, tu m'aimes? (TV Movie)
Arnaud (as Stanislas Crevillén)
 1991 Great, My Parents Are Divorcing!
Nestor (as Stanislas Forlani-Crevillén)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stanislas Forlani Crevillen | Stanislas Crevillen | Stanislas Crevillén | Stanislas Forlani-Crevilhen | Stanislas Forlani-Crevillen | Stanislas Forlani-Crevillén

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed