STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,640 this week

Lorenzo Crespi


Lorenzo Crespi was born on August 13, 1971 in Messina, Sicily, Italy. He is an actor, known for Porzûs (1997), I buchi neri (1995) and The Stendhal Syndrome (1996). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 04 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenzo Crespi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Porzûs Geko giovane
(1997)
I buchi neri Adelmo
(1995)
(1996)
Italiani Gaetano
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Un Hada (Short)
 2008 Vita da paparazzo (TV Movie)
Tom
 2008 Mogli a pezzi (TV Series)
 2005-2007 Gente di mare (TV Series)
Angelo Sammarco / Marco Santangelo
- Un cuore spezzato (2007) ... Angelo Sammarco
- Evasi (2007) ... Angelo Sammarco
- Un piatto freddo anzi gelido (2007) ... Angelo Sammarco
- Il cibo degli dei (2007) ... Angelo Sammarco
- Lo smemorato (2007) ... Angelo Sammarco
 2007 Pompei (TV Mini-Series)
Marco
- Temple of Ashes (2007) ... Marco
- The Fury (2007) ... Marco
 2002 Carabinieri (TV Series)
Tom / Tommaso Palermo
- Una cinese di nome Gioia (2002) ... Tom
- Turni di assistenza (2002) ... Tom
- Sospetti (2002) ... Tom
- Questione di fiducia (2002) ... Tom
- Quando c'è l'amore (2002) ... Tom
 2001 Tra due mondi
Grifone
 2001 Donne di mafia (TV Movie)
 1999 Operazione Odissea (TV Movie)
Musumeci
 1997 La principessa e il povero (TV Movie)
Leonardo
 1997 Stupor mundi
Frederick II
 1997 Porzûs
Geko giovane
 1997 Marianna Ucrìa
Saro
 1996 The Return of Sandokan (TV Mini-Series)
André de Gomera
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... André de Gomera
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... André de Gomera
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... André de Gomera
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... André de Gomera
 1996 The Nymph
 1996 Italiani
Gaetano
 1996 The Stendhal Syndrome
Giulio
 1995 I buchi neri
Adelmo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2018 Domenica Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2010 Ballando con le stelle (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode #6.1 (2010) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Model for Armani. See more »

Alternate Names:

Vincenzo Leopizzi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Loves sport especially boxing and American Football. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed