Joy Creel was born on August 27, 1970 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress and assistant director, known for The Cell (2000), Parent Trap: Hawaiian Honeymoon (1989) and Anything But Love (1989). She is married to Rob Liefeld. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 24 Jan 2016
 
a list of 352 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joy Creel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cell
The Cell Mother
(2000)
Anything But Love
(1991)
Ned and Stacey
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2000 The Cell
Mother (as Joy Creel Liefeld)
 1997 Ned and Stacey (TV Series)
Rachel
- Scenes from a Muffin Shop (1997) ... Rachel
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Amber
- King Kube (1991) ... Amber
 1989 Parent Trap: Hawaiian Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Megan Wyatt
 1989 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Beth
- Basket Case (1989) ... Beth
 1989 Parent Trap III (TV Movie)
Megan Wyatt
 2000 Queen for a Day (Short) (second second assistant director - as Joy Creel Liefeld)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joy Liefeld Creel | Joy Creel Liefeld

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Ross Lacy and Rinat Greenberg. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial