STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,584 this week

Charlie Creed-Miles


Charlie Creed-Miles was born on March 24, 1972 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for The Fifth Element (1997), Harry Brown (2009) and King Arthur (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 31 images
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1831 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Creed-Miles's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fifth Element
(1997)
Harry Brown
Harry Brown D.S. Terry Hicock
(2009)
King Arthur
King Arthur Ganis
(2004)
Wild Bill
Wild Bill Wild Bill
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 2011-2018 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Conor Flannery / Francis Mynall
 2017 Romans
Paul
 2017 Against the Law (TV Movie)
Superintendent Jones
 2016 Once in a Lifetime (TV Movie)
Grant
 2014-2016 Ripper Street (TV Series)
Horace Buckley
 2016 Ellen (TV Movie)
Leon
 2016 100 Streets
George
 2015 The Frankenstein Chronicles (TV Series)
Pritty
 2015 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Jack Harmer
 2014 The Man Who Choked (Short)
Nick
 2013 Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Billy Kimber
 2012 Falcón (TV Mini-Series)
José Luis Ramírez
 2012 True Love (TV Series)
David
 2012 Endeavour (TV Series)
Teddy Samuels
 2011 Colonel Gaddafi: The Lost Footage (Short)
Trevor
 2011 Dictators in Dayjobs: The Colonel (Short)
Trevor
 2011 Great Expectations (TV Mini-Series)
Sergeant
 2011 Wild Bill
Wild Bill
 2011 Shirley (TV Movie)
Mike Sullivan
 2011 Injustice (TV Mini-Series)
DI Mark Wenborn
 2011 You and I
Ian (as Charlie Creed Miles)
 2010 Hereafter
Photographer
 2009 Harry Brown
D.S. Terry Hicock (as Charlie Creed Miles)
 2009 Freefall (TV Movie)
Area Manager
 2008/I The End (Short)
Henry
 2008 Criminal Justice (TV Series)
Simon Ticehurst / Ticehurst
 2007 North of Ping Pong: What Goes Up Must Come Down (Video short)
Passengers X 3
 2007 Five Days: Revised Final Episode (Video short)
DC Stephen Beam
 2007 Skins (TV Series)
Fighting Bath Man
 2007 Five Days (TV Mini-Series)
DC Stephen Beam
 2006 Born Equal (TV Movie)
Man in Hostel
 2005 Hustle (TV Series)
Howard Jennings
 2004 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series)
Harold Crackenthorpe
 2004 The Streets: Blinded by Lights (Video short)
Wedding Guest
 2004 King Arthur
Ganis
 2003 The Last King (TV Mini-Series)
James, Duke of York
 2003 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Tanner
 2003 Hardware (TV Series)
Terry
 2002 Lenny Blue (TV Movie)
Toby Anderson
 2002 White Teeth (TV Mini-Series)
Ryan Topps
 2002 Dead Casual (TV Movie)
 2001 Station Jim (TV Movie)
Bob Gregson
 2000 The Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Alan Long
 2000 Essex Boys
Billy Reynolds
 1999 The Last Yellow
Kenny
 1998 Woundings
Stanley Jardine
 1997 Nil by Mouth
Billy
 1997 The Fifth Element
David (as Charlie Creed Miles)
 1995 Faith in the Future (TV Series)
Jools
 1995 Loved Up (TV Movie)
Danny
 1995 Chandler & Co (TV Series)
Adam Purlow
 1990-1995 The Bill (TV Series)
Adrian Finch / Gary Staples
 1995 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Alan Teal
 1994 Super Grass (Short)
Greg
 1989-1994 Casualty (TV Series)
Philip O'Connor / Eric Newcombe
 1994 The Chief (TV Series)
Chas Sewell
 1992-1993 The Upper Hand (TV Series)
Al
 1993 London's Burning (TV Series)
Rob
 1993 The Punk
David
 1993 Between the Lines (TV Series)
Lloyd Manning
 1993 15: The Life and Death of Philip Knight (TV Movie)
Simon Knight
 1992 Screen One (TV Series)
Danny
 1991 Drop the Dead Donkey (TV Series)
Carl
 1991 London Kills Me
Kid in Lift
 1991 Let Him Have It
Second Boy in School
 1991 All Good Things (TV Series)
Jake
 1989 Skulduggery (TV Movie)
The Band - McBride
 1989 Press Gang (TV Series)
Danny McColl
 1989 Screen Two (TV Series)
Ivor
 1987 The Gemini Factor (TV Series)
Lee
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Filberts | Charlie Creed Miles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former partner of Samantha Morton, who had their first child, Esme, in February 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial