STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,689 this week

Dani Crayne


Dani Crayne was born on December 25, 1934 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Darlyne Danielle Goldman. She is an actress, known for The Story of Mankind (1957), The Unguarded Moment (1956) and Ain't Misbehavin' (1955). She was previously married to Hal Needham, David Janssen, Buddy Greco and Donalde Crayne. See full bio »

Regina King on the Scenes That Made Her an Oscar Nominee

Regina King talks about her nomination for If Beale Street Could Talk, and shares how she prepared for big scenes in the film.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 28 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1119 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani Crayne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Story of Mankind Helen of Troy
(1957)
The Unguarded Moment Josie Warren
(1956)
(1955)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2005 Going Shopping
Shopper (as Dani Janssen)
 1988 Stealing Home
Hooker (as Dani Janssen)
 1986 Body Slam
Bitsy Vandervagen (as Dani Janssen)
 1978 Standing Tall (TV Movie)
Ginny Tarver (as Dani Janssen)
 1957 The Story of Mankind
Helen of Troy
 1957 Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend
Nell Garrison
 1957 Kelly and Me
Olive Benson (uncredited)
 1957 Cheyenne (TV Series)
Mary Ellen McSwayne
- The Iron Trail (1957) ... Mary Ellen McSwayne
 1956 Conflict (TV Series)
Jackie McQuade / Louella Summers
- The People Against McQuade (1956) ... Jackie McQuade
- The Magic Brew (1956) ... Louella Summers
 1956 Written on the Wind
Blonde
 1956 The Unguarded Moment
Josie Warren
 1956 Warner Brothers Presents (TV Series)
- The Magic Brew (1956)
 1956 Walk the Proud Land
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1956 A Day of Fury
Claire
 1956 Around the World Revue (Short)
Dani Crayne
 1956 World in My Corner
Doris
 1955 Allen in Movieland (TV Movie)
1st Girl
 1955 Ain't Misbehavin'
Millie
 1955 The Shrike
Fluttering Actress (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dani Greco | Dani Jansen | Dani Janssen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second wife and widow of David Janssen. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed