Jarrod Crawford


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,529 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Jarrod Crawford is an actor and producer, known for Angel (1999), Grey's Anatomy (2005) and Desperate Housewives (2004). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Unit
Paradise Lost (S2, Ep23)
Fri, Aug 30 12:00 AM PDT on KVEADT2 (184)
The Unit
Paradise Lost (S2, Ep23)
Fri, Aug 30 3:00 AM PDT on KVEADT2 (184)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarrod Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Angel Rondell
(2001)
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Oslow
(2010)
(2010)
Justified KSP Officer Patton
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2020 Sightless (post-production)
Detective Bryce
 2016 The Day We Lost Gravity (Short) (completed)
Jarrod
 2019 Adman (Short)
Boss
 2018 No Matter What (TV Series)
Joseph Curry
 2018 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Dr. Robin Sinnamby
- The Day Before He Died (2018) ... Dr. Robin Sinnamby
 2018 Beyond Paradise
1st Immigration Officer
 2017 Yoshua (Short)
Officer Crawford
 2016/I Accelerator (Short)
Andre
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Man
- CMND:Crash (2015) ... Man
 2014 Chumps (Short)
His Buddy
 2014 Mac and Abby (TV Series)
Raz
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Officer
- Leap of Faith (2014) ... Officer
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Lead Hydra Agent
- Making Friends and Influencing People (2014) ... Lead Hydra Agent
 2014 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Dad
 2014 The Fosters (TV Series)
Halfway House Counselor
- Things Unknown (2014) ... Halfway House Counselor
- Adoption Day (2014) ... Halfway House Counselor
 2014 Justified (TV Series)
KSP Officer Patton
- Weight (2014) ... KSP Officer Patton
 2014 Shameless (TV Series)
Sallow Parent
- Hope Springs Paternal (2014) ... Sallow Parent
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Field Tech
- Room 147 (2014) ... Field Tech
 2013 Southland (TV Series)
Officer Dollard
- Reckoning (2013) ... Officer Dollard
 2013 90210 (TV Series)
Proctor
 2013 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Surgeon on TV
- Civilized Lies (2013) ... Surgeon on TV
 2012 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
SEC Agent
- Episode #1.10008 (2012) ... SEC Agent
- Episode #1.10007 (2012) ... SEC Agent
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Journalist
- The Crimson Ticket (2012) ... Journalist
 2012 The Exes (TV Series)
Guy #2
- Cool Hand Lutz (2012) ... Guy #2
 2012 Awake (TV Series)
Negotiator
- That's Not My Penguin (2012) ... Negotiator
 2011 The Adventures of Tape Man (Short)
Tape Man
 2011 State of Georgia (TV Series)
Man
- There's a Place for Us (2011) ... Man
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Officer
- See No Evil (2010) ... Officer
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Cpl. Andrew Peterson
- Special Delivery (2010) ... Cpl. Andrew Peterson
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Officer #2
- The Ballad of Booth (2010) ... Officer #2
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. Oslow
- Blink (2010) ... Dr. Oslow
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Clay Murphy '88
- Breaking News (2009) ... Clay Murphy '88
 2008 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Richard
- Disarmed (2008) ... Richard
 2008 The Final Day of Intoxication (Short)
William
 2007 Journeyman (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Friendly Skies (2007) ... Police Officer
 2007 Have Love, Will Travel
Sonny
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Mutt
- Paradise Lost (2007) ... Mutt
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Sergeant Brooks
- Frame Up (2005) ... Sergeant Brooks
 2005 Come as You Are
Suzie's Fantasy Man #1
 2002 ER (TV Series)
David 'Diamond Z' Zachary
- A River in Egypt (2002) ... David 'Diamond Z' Zachary
 2001 Angel (TV Series)
Rondell
- That Old Gang of Mine (2001) ... Rondell
- Belonging (2001) ... Rondell
- The Thin Dead Line (2001) ... Rondell
 2001 The Enforcers (TV Mini-Series)
Dante
 2000 Belong
John
 1998-1999 Felicity (TV Series)
Daryl / Darryl
- Docuventary (1999) ... Daryl
- Assassins (1999) ... Daryl
- Drawing the Line: Part 2 (1998) ... Darryl
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "I Quit" with Jacy King as the woman sitting by the lake, Dean Tarrolly as the "15 days" auto mechanic, and Jarrod Crawford as the "75 days" office worker, for Nicoderm CQ.

Official Sites:

Jarrod Crawford
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J Crawford

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed