No photo available. Represent Jonathan Craven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,407 this week

Jonathan Craven (I)

Jonathan Craven was born on March 20, 1965 in New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Last House on the Left (2009), The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) and They Shoot Divas, Don't They? (2002). See full bio »
1 photo »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Craven's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2017 Mastodon: Show Yourself (Video short) (executive producer)
 2014 ZZ Ward: Last Love Song - Lyric Video (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Shakira: Empire (Video short) (producer)
 2013/II Selena Gomez: Slow Down (Video short) (producer)
 2013 ZZ Ward: 365 Days (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Charm (producer)
 2009 The Last House on the Left (co-producer)
 2007 The Hills Have Eyes II (co-producer)
 1995 Mind Ripper (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Christian Craven

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in Potsdam and New York with his father (director Wes Craven), mother (Bonnie Broecker) and sister (school teacher and singer Jessica Craven). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed