No photo available. Represent Fanny Cradock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,691 this week

Fanny Cradock (1909–1994)

Fanny Cradock was born on February 26, 1909 in Leytonstone, London, England as Phyllis Nan Sortain Pechey. She was an actress, known for Alice Through the Looking Box (1960), Whatever Next? (1968) and Tarbuck's Luck (1970). She was married to Johnnie Cradock, Gregory Holden-Dye, Arthur W. Chapman and Sidney A. Vernon Evans. She died on December 27... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fanny Cradock's work have you seen?

Known For

Whatever Next? Lady Macbeth
(1969)
Tarbuck's Luck Herself
(1972)
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1969 Whatever Next? (TV Series)
Lady Macbeth
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... Lady Macbeth
 1960 Alice Through the Looking Box (TV Movie)
Duchess
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phyllis Cradock | Frances Dale

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The enormous increase in Italian restaurants since the war has given pasta a head start, and although a considerable incursion has been brought about by the pizza, I do not think this will be permanently ensconced. See more »

Trivia:

She passed away at an East Sussex nursing home. See more »

Trademark:

Red haired, elegantly dressed and a commanding, husky voice

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed