STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,071 this week

Lara Cox (I)


Lara Cox was born on March 6, 1978 in Canberra, Australia as Lara Jane Cox. She is an actress, known for Kangaroo Jack (2003), The Makeover (2009) and Heartbreak High (1994). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Aug 2011
 
a list of 677 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1022 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kangaroo Jack Cute Girl On Plane
(2003)
The Makeover Patricia Bartlett
(2009)
Heartbreak High Anita Scheppers
(1997-1999)
Home and Away Marie Cashman / Bianca Zeboat / Quinn Jackson / Bianca
(1998-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Jack & Layla (Short) (post-production)
Layla
 2018 Time & Place (TV Series)
Rebecca Woodruff
 1998-2017 Home and Away (TV Series)
Marie Cashman / Bianca Zeboat / Quinn Jackson / ...
- Episode #1.6800 (2017) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.6799 (2017) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.6792 (2017) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.6791 (2017) ... Quinn Jackson
- Episode #1.6790 (2017) ... Quinn Jackson
 2013 Stew (Short)
Mother
 2012 The Boy Who'd Never Seen Rain (Short)
Rita Cobblin
 2012 Ryder Country
Madson Casey
 2010 Little Leopold (Short)
Annabel
 2009 The Marine 2 (Video)
Robin Linwood
 2009 The Jesters (TV Series)
Sarah
- Going Corporate (2009) ... Sarah
 2009 The Makeover
Patricia Bartlett
 2009/II The Dinner Party
Angela King
 1999-2008 All Saints (TV Series)
Phoebe Speight / Cathy Maxwell
- Out of the Fire (2008) ... Phoebe Speight
- Endgame (1999) ... Cathy Maxwell
 2008/I Glass (Short)
Woman
 2007 Acting Out (Video)
Skye
 2007 Gravy (Short)
Angie
 2006 Voodoo Lagoon
Carolina
 2006 H2O: Just Add Water (TV Series)
Denman / Dr. Denman
- A Twist in the Tail (2006) ... Dr. Denman
- Dr. Danger (2006) ... Denman
- The Denman Affair (2006) ... Denman
 2006 Stepfather of the Bride (TV Movie)
Natalie
 2005 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Erica
- Timing Is Everything (2005) ... Erica
 2005 The Instructional Guide to Dating (Short)
Hostess
 2004 DeMarco Affairs (TV Movie)
Erika Liechtenstein
 2004 BlackJack: Sweet Science (TV Movie)
Claire
 2003 Mermaids (TV Movie)
Cynthia
 2003 Balmain Boys (TV Movie)
Fiona
 2003 Evil Never Dies (TV Movie)
Maggie
 2003 Kangaroo Jack
Cute Girl On Plane
 2002 Diagnosis Narcolepsy (Short)
Farmer Jo-Ann
 2000-2002 The Lost World (TV Series)
Finn / Phoebe
- Heart of the Storm (2002) ... Finn
- Trapped (2002) ... Finn
- Legacy (2002) ... Finn
- Tapestry (2002) ... Finn
- The Elixir (2002) ... Finn
 2001 Head Start (TV Series)
Posy
- Hanging Out to Dry (2001) ... Posy
- To Be or Not to Be (2001) ... Posy
- Double Trouble (2001) ... Posy
- Show & Tell (2001) ... Posy
- Wheels and Deals (2001) ... Posy
 2001 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Marika
- Golgotha (2001) ... Marika
 2000 Angst
Heather
 2000 Above the Law (TV Series)
Caitlin / Caitlan
- Daddy's Girl (2000) ... Caitlin
- Happy Families (2000) ... Caitlan
 1997-1999 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Anita Scheppers
- Episode #7.40 (1999) ... Anita Scheppers
- Episode #7.39 (1999) ... Anita Scheppers
- Episode #7.38 (1999) ... Anita Scheppers
- Episode #7.37 (1999) ... Anita Scheppers
- Episode #7.36 (1999) ... Anita Scheppers
 1998 State Coroner (TV Series)
Kelly
- Three's a Crowd (1998) ... Kelly
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2007 Commercial for Lunesta. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Childhood ambition was to be a primary school teacher. See more »

Nickname:

Lazi See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed