STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,010 this week

Elizabeth Cox (I)


Elizabeth Cox was born on November 30, 1966 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for The Wraith (1986), Intruder (1989) and Night of the Creeps (1986). She is married to Robert Kern. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sixteen Candles
Sun, Dec 15 3:15 AM PST on STZENC (645)
Sixteen Candles
Sun, Dec 15 6:15 AM PST on STZENC (644)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2275 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2735 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wraith Girl in Daytona
(1986)
Intruder Jennifer Ross
(1989)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Juarez: Stages of Fear (Video)
 1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (TV Series)
Coed
- Not in Our Stars (1989) ... Coed
 1989 Intruder
Jennifer Ross
 1987 The Allnighter
Student (uncredited)
 1986 The Wraith
Girl in Daytona
 1986 Night of the Creeps
Kathy
 1984 Sixteen Candles
High School Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Slashed Prices: The Making of Intruder (Video short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liz Kern | Liz Kerns
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a current News Anchor for KDBC News in El Paso, Texas, where she has served since the late 90s. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed