Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 197 people
created 29 Nov 2010
 
a list of 107 people
created 04 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deb Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

SeaChange Producer
(1998-2019)
(1998)
Deadlock Producer
(2018)
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2021/III Eden (TV Series) (producer) (post-production)
 2020 A Sunburnt Christmas (executive producer)
 2020 Miss Fisher & the Crypt of Tears (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
  SeaChange (TV Series) (associate producer - 39 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (executive producer - 8 episodes, 2019)
- Paradise Reclaimed: Love Will Find a Way (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Paradise Reclaimed: It's Kissing Time (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Paradise Reclaimed: The Art of Fishing (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Paradise Reclaimed: Hope and Heartbreak (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Seasoned Murder (2019) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Space for Murder (2019) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Dead Beat (2019) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Just Murdered (2019) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
 2018 Deadlock (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Jed (2018) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Zai (2018) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Aero (2018) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Laila (2018) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Sadie (2018) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
  Newton's Law (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes, 2017) (story producer - 8 episodes, 2017)
- Equal and Opposite Forces (2017) ... (executive producer) / (story producer)
- Terminal Velocity (2017) ... (executive producer) / (story producer)
- The Uncertainty Principle (2017) ... (executive producer) / (story producer)
- Law of Coolings (2017) ... (executive producer) / (story producer)
- Uniform Motion (2017) ... (executive producer) / (story producer)
  Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series) (executive producer - 34 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (producer - 21 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
- Death Do Us Part (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Game, Set & Murder (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Death at the Grand (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Death & Hysteria (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Blood & Money (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 The Gods of Wheat Street (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- She Who Supplanted Her Sister (2014) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Mighty Are Fallen (2014) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Nobody Lives Forever (2014) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Games People Play (2014) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Fighting Freeburns (2014) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
  East of Everything (TV Series) (co-producer - 7 episodes, 2009) (producer - 6 episodes, 2008)
- Community Chest (2009) ... (co-producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Homeward Bound (2009) ... (co-producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Venus Rising (2009) ... (co-producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Secrets and Lies (2009) ... (co-producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Golden Rule (2009) ... (co-producer - as Deborah Cox)
 2003 CrashBurn (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Seven Letters or Less (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Bicycle Thieves (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Voss in Monaco (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Truly, Madly, Ordinarily (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Domino Theory of Rubbish (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
 2003 After the Deluge (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002-2003 Worst Best Friends (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Died a Horse (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- The Chosen One (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Single White Avril (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Miss Personality (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Better Than Glen (2003) ... (executive producer - as Deborah Cox)
 1998 Dead Letter Office (co-producer)
 1998 The Sound of One Hand Clapping (associate producer)
 1997 Simone de Beauvoir's Babies (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... (producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... (producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... (producer - as Deborah Cox)
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... (producer - as Deborah Cox)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Debbie Cox | Deborah Cox | Debra Cox | Deorah Cox

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed