STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,155 this week

Dave Cox (II)


Dave Cox was born on December 16, 1972 in Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Show Me the Funny (2004), Desperate Acts of Magic (2013) and Massive Monster Mayhem (2017). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

BASEketball
Fri, Jan 31 5:33 AM PST on STZC (624)
BASEketball
Fri, Jan 31 4:30 PM PST on STZC (624)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Show Me the Funny The Devil
(2004)
Desperate Acts of Magic Sultan of Sorcery
(2013)
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 Masquerada: Songs and Shadows (Video Game)
Sevil Patrio / Travis / Cacciatore (Cleaver) / ... (voice)
 2016 Office Ninja (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Jacobson
 2013 The Skokie Jo and Shappy Show (TV Series)
Various
 2013 Desperate Acts of Magic
Sultan of Sorcery
 2012 XCOM: Enemy Unknown (Video Game)
Soldier / Various Voices
 2009-2010 Is She Really Going Out with Him? (TV Series)
Host
- Dj D-Bag (2010) ... Host
- Les-Bro (2010) ... Host
- Cowbag (2010) ... Host
- Extreme Bro Bag (2010) ... Host
- Nostradoucheous (2010) ... Host
 2010 ACME Hollywood Dream Role (TV Series)
- Brady Matthews (2010)
- Rib Hillis (2010)
- Mindy Sterling (2010)
- Vivian Bang (2010)
 2010 The Nice People Who Died (Short)
Villager #1
 2004 Show Me the Funny (TV Series)
The Devil
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... The Devil
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... The Devil
 2002 Arena (TV Series)
Co-host (2002)
 2001 Angel Eyes
K-Dog
 1998 BASEketball
Denslow's Assistant (uncredited)
 1994 Teenage Catgirls in Heat (TV Movie)
Ralph
 1992 Sidekicks
Registrar
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Active in a Los Angeles-based improvisational comedy troupe, ComedySportz. Also a coach in the ComedySportz High School League.

Nickname:

Tyrannosaurus

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed