Carl Cox (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,601 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Carl Cox was born on July 29, 1962 in Oldham, Lancashire, England. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Human Traffic Pablo Hassan
(1999)
Rave Producer
New York November Delivery Man
(2011)
Zombie Farm Grandson
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1999 Human Traffic (performer: "Black Shaolin") / (writer: "Black Shaolin")
 1995 Hackers (performer: "Phoebus Apollo" - uncredited) / (writer: "Phoebus Apollo" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Carl Cox
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on "Cars" by Gary Numan] All of the sound on this is electronic - the only thing that's human is Numan. It's still one of the most powerful songs you can hear today and it still sends chills down my spine. See more »

Trivia:

Did a sold-out show at Avalon in Boston on March 9th. Is on a small U.S. tour. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed