No photo available. Represent Robin Cousins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,940 this week

Robin Cousins

Robin Cousins was born on August 17, 1957 in Bristol, England. He is known for his work on The Sleeping Beauty (1987), The Nutcracker: A Fantasy on Ice (1983) and The Cutting Edge (1992). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Cutting Edge
Sun, Jan 23 10:05 AM PST on FLIX (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 08 Jul 2020
 
a list of 60 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 527 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1246 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Cousins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sleeping Beauty Prince Florimund
(1987)
The Nutcracker: A Fantasy on Ice Nutcracker / Prince
(1983)
The Cutting Edge Additional Crew
(1992)
The Wizard of Oz on Ice Additional Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2006 The Rocky Horror Tribute Show (Video)
Narrator
 1990 Back to the Beanstalk (TV Movie)
Jack's Father
 1987 The Sleeping Beauty (TV Movie)
Prince Florimund
 1983 The Nutcracker: A Fantasy on Ice (TV Movie)
Nutcracker / Prince
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in his ballet, "Robin Cousins' Electric Ice," at the Victoria Palace Theatre in London, England with Brian Pockar, Allen Schramm, Bob Rubens, Angela Greenhow, Simon Grigorescu, and Edith Dotson in the cast. He and Brian Foley were directors and music performed by Vangelis and Mike Oldfield.

Alternate Names:

Robin Cousins MBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1980 Olympic Gold Medalist - Figure Skating See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed