No photo available. Represent Julien Cottereau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,381 this week

Julien Cottereau

Julien Cottereau was born on November 21, 1969 in Le Mans, Sarthe, France. He is an actor, known for Mr. Bean's Holiday (2007), Haut les coeurs! (1999) and El calambre (2009). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Cottereau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Bean's Holiday
Mr. Bean's Holiday Pyrotechnician
(2007)
Haut les coeurs!
(1999)
El calambre
El calambre Julien
(2009)
Vertiges
Vertiges Norbert
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2014/IV Adrift (Short)
 2014 Perception (TV Series)
Mime
- Paris (2014) ... Mime
 2011 Le Paradis sur terre (TV Movie)
Loth
 2010 Toucher des yeux (Short)
Aide soignant
 2009 El calambre
Julien
 2008 Skrapp út
 2008 Chez Maupassant (TV Mini-Series)
Isodore
- Le Rosier de Madame Husson (2008) ... Isodore
 2007 Paris enquêtes criminelles (TV Series)
Alexandre de Gersant
- Addiction (2007) ... Alexandre de Gersant
 2007 Mr. Bean's Holiday
Pyrotechnician
 2005 Le bal des célibataires (TV Movie)
Dédé
 2003 Filles uniques
Le greffier
 2002 La crim' (TV Series)
Antonin Moss
- Magie noire (2002) ... Antonin Moss
 2001 La colère du diable (TV Movie)
Stéphane
 2001 Les rencontres de Joëlle (TV Movie)
René
 2001 Vertiges (TV Series)
Norbert
- Paranoïa (2001) ... Norbert
 2000 T'en fais pas pour moi! (Short)
 1999 Haut les coeurs!
Olivier
 1994 Éternelles (Short)
Denis
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page