No photo available. Represent Robert Costa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 270,300 this week

Robert Costa (I) (1922–1989)

Robert Costa was born on September 2, 1922 in Wailuku, Maui, Hawaii, USA as Robert Oliver Costa. He was an actor, known for Hawaii Five-O (1968) and Hell's Half Acre (1954). He died on February 19, 1989 in Honolulu, Hawaii. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Costa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawaii Five-O
Hawaii Five-O Doc / Bldg. Manager / Cal Phelps / Camera Clerk / Doctor / Fish Store Owner / Haviland / Prof. Chang / Shoe Shine Man / Technician
1968-1976
Hell's Half Acre
Hell's Half Acre 'Slim' Novak
1954

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1968-1976 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Doc / Prof. Chang / Fish Store Owner / ...
 1954 Hell's Half Acre
'Slim' Novak
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Costa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial