STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,862 this week

Bella Cortez


Bella Cortez was born in 1944 in Oriente, Cuba as Alicia Paneque. She is an actress, known for None But the Lonely Spy (1964), Simbad contro i sette saraceni (1964) and The Seven Tasks of Ali Baba (1962). See full bio »

Born:

in Oriente, Cuba

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 356 people
created 28 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bella Cortez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
Simbad contro i sette saraceni Fatima, Princess of the Yeridi
(1964)
I tartari Samia
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1964 Simbad contro i sette saraceni
Fatima, Princess of the Yeridi
 1964 None But the Lonely Spy
Manuela
 1963 Taur, il re della forza bruta
Queen Akiba
 1963 Katarsis
Free
 1962 Vulcan, Son of Giove
Aetna - the Sicilian Nymph
 1961 The Giant of Metropolis
La Principessa Mecede
 1961 I tartari
Samia
 1961 The Seven Revenges
Suani
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bella Cortese

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed